Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Arnold, James I. |
| Title: | James I. Arnold Papers |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1917-1941 |
| Quantity: | 3 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Photographs, architectural drawings, printer cuts, minute book of the American architect. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The James I. Arnold Papers consist of photographs, architectural drawings, printer cuts, and a minute book of the American architect.
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
James I. Arnold Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of Albert H. Arnold, 1966.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 20 Feb 2008
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.