Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | |
| Title: | First Methodist Church Records, Syracuse, NY |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1900-1975 |
| Quantity: | 1 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Records for the First Methodist Church, Syracuse, NY |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: | Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The First Methodist Church Records, Syracuse, NY contains the records of the First Methodist Church. The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Related Material
Special Collections Research Center has collections relating to a number of churches and the papers of several clergymen and ministers, particularly Unitarian Universalist. Please refer to the the SCRC Subject Index for a complete listing.
Subject Headings
Corporate Bodies
Subjects
Places
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
First Methodist Church Records, Syracuse, NY,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Finding Aid Information
Created by: PRB
Date: Nov 2007
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.