Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Gross, Ronald. |
| Title: | Ronald Gross Papers |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1966-1968 |
| Quantity: | 1 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | American poet and author. Collection contains correspondence, subject files and manuscript of his book Pop Poems. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Ronald Gross Papers consist of correspondence, subject files and manuscripts of his book, Pop Poems.
Arrangement of the Collection
Correspondence is in chronological order. Other material is in alphabetical order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Ronald Gross Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of Ronald Gross, 1968.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 25 Apr 2010
Revision history:
Inventory
| Correspondence | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | 1966-1968 | ||||||||||
| Subject files | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | Major publicity | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Pop Poems source documents | ||||||||||
| Manuscripts | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | Drafts 1966, Jul-Oct (3 folders) | ||||||||||