| Return to finding aids search |
Ledyard Family Papers
A description of the collection at Syracuse University
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 3 Sep 2010
|
|
|
| Return to finding aids search |
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 3 Sep 2010
|
|
|
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Ledyard family. |
| Title: | Ledyard Family Papers |
| Dates: | unknown |
| Quantity: | 1 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | New York family. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Pending processing.
The Ledyard Family Papers contains correspondence and legal papers.
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Access Restrictions:
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions:
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
See also the Lorenzo Collection for additional Ledyard family materials.
Persons
Ledyard family.
Places
New York (State) -- History.
Genres and Forms
Correspondence.
Legal documents.
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Ledyard Family Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Unspecified.
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.