| Return to finding aids search |
William P. Moran Papers
A description of the collection at Syracuse University
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 28 Oct 2010
|
|
|
| Return to finding aids search |
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 28 Oct 2010
|
|
|
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Moran, William P., fl. 1834-1917. |
| Title: | William P. Moran Papers |
| Dates: | pending processing |
| Quantity: | 0.5 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Correspondence and printed material of the American government official. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Pending processing.
The William P. Moran Papers includes correspondence and printed material.
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Access Restrictions:
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions:
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Persons
Moran, William P., fl. 1834-1917.
Corporate Bodies
United States. -- Officials and employees.
Genres and Forms
Correspondence.
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
William P. Moran Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of William P. Moran, 1963.
Additional items, transfer from Kohen collection, 1967.
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.