| Return to finding aids search |
Hamilton Warren Papers
A description of the collection at Syracuse University
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 22 Nov 2010
|
|
|
| Return to finding aids search |
Finding aid created by: MRC
Date: 22 Nov 2010
|
|
|
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Warren, Hamilton. |
| Title: | Hamilton Warren Papers |
| Dates: | 1965-1966 |
| Quantity: | 0.25 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | American poet. Collection includes correspondence and printed material. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Hamilton Warren (dates unknown) was an American poet.
The Hamilton Warren Papers consist of correspondence and printed material.
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Access Restrictions:
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions:
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Persons
Warren, Hamilton.
Subjects
Poets, American.
Genres and Forms
Correspondence.
Printed ephemera.
Occupations
Poets.
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Hamilton Warren Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of Hamilton Warren, 1966.
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.