Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Carroll family. |
| Title: | Carroll Family Correspondence |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1950s |
| Quantity: | 0.5 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Correspondence relating to William R. Carroll and Lucy Carroll Patterson (sister) circa 1950's; Florida, Georgia. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
Nothing is known as yet of William R. Carroll and his sister Lucy Carroll Patterson.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Carroll Family Correspondence consists of correspondence relating to William R. Carroll and Lucy Carroll Patterson (sister) circa 1950's, residing in Florida and Georgia.
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Places
Genres and Forms
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Carroll Family Correspondence,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Unspecified, 2002.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 30 Jul 2010
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.