Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Morse, Robert. |
| Title: | Robert Morse Painting |
| Inclusive Dates: | before 1967 |
| Quantity: | 1 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | American painter. Collection contains printed material and one painting. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Robert Morse Painting contains one painting. It appears to be oil on canvas, mounted on illustration board.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Robert Morse Painting,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Unspecified, 1967.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 17 Nov 2010
Revision history: 31 Aug 2020 - processed (MRC)