Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Albert Schweitzer Center |
| Title: | Albert Schweitzer Center Records |
| Inclusive Dates: | TBD |
| Quantity: | 70 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Organizational records, correspondence, memorabilia relating to the Albert Schweitzer Center in Great Barrington, Massachusetts. |
| Language: | English, German, French |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Related Material
Special Collections Research Center is the repository of the Albert Schweitzer Papers as well as several other collections relating to Schweitzer, including the Albert Schweitzer Fellowship Records, Grant Foundation / Hôpital Albert Schweitzer Records, and the Antje Bultmann Lemke Collection Relating to Albert Schweitzer. Please search our collections for a full listing.
Subject Headings
Persons
Corporate Bodies
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Albert Schweitzer Center Records,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of the Albert Schweitzer Center, 1998.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 30 Nov 2016
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.