Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
University of Wisconsin Extension Program Reports
A description of the collection at Syracuse University
The adult education holdings are collectively known as the
Alexander N. Charters Library of Resources for Educators of Adults.
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | University of Wisconsin--Extension. |
| Title: | University of Wisconsin Extension Program Reports |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1960-1969 |
| Quantity: | 1 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | University of Wisconsin Extension Program annual reports, 1960s. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
The University of Wisconsin-Extension promotes continuing education and lifelong learning by providing statewide access to university resources and research to the people of Wisconsin. Its four divisions are continuing education; cooperative extension; entrepreneurship and economic development; and broadcast and media innovations.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The University of Wisconsin Extension Program Reports consists of annual reports of the department from the 1960s.
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The collection is currently unprocessed and not available for research. Please contact Special Collections Research Center for more information.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Subject Headings
Corporate Bodies
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
University of Wisconsin Extension Program Reports,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift, 1994.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 8 Sep 2010
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.