Collection inventory

Overview of the Collection
Creator:	Jenkins, Will, 1896-1975.
Title:	Will Jenkins (Murray Leinster) Papers
Inclusive Dates:	1915-1968
Quantity:	35.0 linear ft.
Abstract:	Papers of the American author of adventure, detective, Western, and science fiction short stories and novels, most of then written under the name Murray Leinster. Collection includes correspondence with authors, fans, literary agents, periodical editors, and publishers (1920-1967); and typescript and/or published articles, short stories, and books. Notable correspondents include Forrest J. Ackerman, Alonzo Dean Cole, Viola Irene Cooper, Roger Elwood, Harold Hersey, Frederik Pohl, Percy Waxman, and Mort Weisinger.
Language:	Majority in English, a few items in German.
Repository:	Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center

Biographical History

William Fitzgerald Jenkins (1896-1975), better known to science fiction readers by his pseudonym Murray Leinster, was an American author of adventure, detective, Western, and science fiction short stories and novels. He is best known for his science fiction and alternate history work (he is credited with the invention of parallel universe stories); these won numerous awards and accolades, including the Liberty Award (1937), Hugo Award (1956), and a retro-Hugo (1996). The Sidewise Award for Alternate History, established in 1995, was named after his short story "Sidewise in Time."

Jenkins was born in Norfolk, Virginia on June 16, 1896 to George Briggs Jenkins and his wife Mary Louis Murray Jenkins. After attending public and private schools in Norfolk, Jenkins served during World War I with the Committee on Public Information and with the 98th Division of the United States Army and during World War II as an editor in the Office of War Information.

From 1915 to 1932 Jenkins wrote short stories for pulp and science fiction magazines under the pseudonym Murray Leinster. After 1930 he resumed the use of his own name for stories published in national magazines. Other pseudonyms include William Fitsgerald, Louisa Carter Lee, and Jean Farquar. He also wrote as Major Owen Hatteras, a "house name" often used by H. L. Mencken in their Smart Set magazine, for which Jenkins wrote fillers, epigrams, poems, etc.

Bibliographies of Jenkins' work are widely available online; see for example the listing for Murray Leinster on fantasticfiction.co.uk and the Murray Leinster page at www.sfsite.com.

Jenkins' works have been published in fifteen languages and Braille, and have appeared in numerous anthologies. He also wrote the screenplays for more than a dozen movies, including Owner of the Aztec and Murder Will Out.

Return to top

Scope and Contents of the Collection

The Will Jenkins (Murray Leinster) Papers consists of correspondence, writings, ephemera and published material.

Correspondence, both incoming and outgoing, is with authors, fans, literary agents, periodical editors, and publishers. The letters relate particularly to Jenkins' activities as a writer, although letters from Bruce Crawford (1932-1933) are concerned with his views on Communism and on Presidents Hoover and Roosevelt. Notable correspondents include Forrest J Ackerman, Alonzo Deen Cole, Viola Irene Cooper, Bruce Crawford, Roger Elwood, Harold Hersey, Frederik Pohl, Percy Waxman, and Mort Weisinger.

Note: Note: The Correspondence section of this collection contains some items that users may find objectionable due to racist language. The language contained in this collection was prevalent at the time of its creation, although no less harmful and inaccurate than it is today. The material is preserved and presented for its historic and research value.

Writings consists of the manuscripts for articles, books and short stories by Jenkins. Many were published under the Murray Leinster name, and a few under other pseudonyms. Where correspondence is present concerning a particular item, it is filed with the item and the folder labeled accordingly. Information on published versions is indicated when known. In a few cases all that is present is the published version. A partial bibliography, prepared in the 1960s and therefore incomplete, may be found at the beginning of this section and unidentified material at the end.

Manuscripts of others contains of approximately 25 manuscripts by other authors. Notable names include Robert Block, Ray Bradbury, Daphne Du Maurier and Anthony Wilson.

Ephemera contains programs from various events.

Published material consists of scattered issues of a number of science fiction magazines and fanzines. Of particular interest to researchers may be the complete index to Ace Books by Roger Alan Cox (Oct 1964), an index to science fiction magazines (1962), and an index to the first 31 issues of Science Fiction Review. Titles include Fanscient, First Fandom, Galactic Outpost, Mana, Scientification, Titania and more. There are also two items from the Publications of the Institute of Twenty-First Century Studies.

Return to top

Arrangement of the Collection

Material is arranged alphabetically by name or title.

Return to top

Restrictions

Access Restrictions

The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.

Use Restrictions

Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.

Return to top

Related Material

Special Collections Research Center has the papers of several science fiction authors and publishers as well as collections of science fiction fanzines and ephemera. Please refer to the SCRC Subject Index for a complete listing. In addition, our Rare Books holdings contain a considerable number of cataloged items relating to science fiction; please search Libraries Search for a complete listing.

Return to top

Subject Headings

Persons

Subjects

Genres and Forms

Occupations

Return to top

Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

Preferred citation for this material is as follows:

Will Jenkins (Murray Leinster) Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries

Acquisition Information

Gift of William F. Jenkins, 1968, 1982, 1986, 1987.

Finding Aid Information

Created by: [Summit record]
Date: 2001-01-01
Revision history: 12 Mar 2007 - converted to EAD (MRC); 26 Jul 2012 - inventory added (MRC); 15 Nov 2016 - minor container updates for SULF (MS); 5 Sep 2019 - title of item "Contact" in Box 15 corrected to "First contact," moved to Box 22 (MRC); 8 Feb 2023 - note added regarding racist/derogatory language (MRC)

Return to top

Inventory

	Correspondence
		Note: The Correspondence section of this collection contains some items that users may find objectionable due to racist language. The language contained in this collection was prevalent at the time of its creation, although no less harmful and inaccurate than it is today. The material is preserved and presented for its historic and research value.
Box 1		Ackerman, Forrest J. 1931-1954
Box 1		Arkham House 1948-1966
Box 1		Avon Publications, Inc. 1959-1968
Box 1		Bartholomew House, Inc. 1957-1958
Box 1		Belmont Productions, Inc. 1964-1966
Box 1		Berkely Publishing Corp. 1959-1967
Box 1		Brewer, Warren & Putnam 1930-1932
Box 1		Bruce Publishing Co. 1955-1956
Box 1		Chaffin, Rafe C. (Dr.) 1951
Box 1		Cole, Alonzo Deen 1950-1952
Box 1		Colliers 1944-1956
Box 1		Cooper, Viola Irene 1931-1948 - literary agent
Box 1		Crawford, Bruce 1932-1933
Box 1		Crown Publishers 1946-1947
Box 2		Country Gentleman 1937-1945
Box 2		Curtis Brown, Ltd. 1935-1939 (5 folders)
Box 3		Curtis Brown, Ltd. 1940-1946 (5 folders)
Box 3		Curtis Brown, Ltd., England 1924-1937 (2 folders)
Box 4		Curtis Brown, Ltd., England 1938-1947
Box 4		Doubleday & Co. 1920-1967
Box 4		Elwood, Roger 1964-1965 - literary agent
		Fan mail
Box 4			Leinster Players 1926 - radio
Box 4			On Writing 1932 - radio series
Box 4			Prologue to the Moon 1953 - radio program
Box 4		Fantasy Press, Inc. 1951-1955
Box 4		Fantasy Publishing Co. 1948-1951
Box 4		Fantasy & Science Fiction 1955-1965
Box 4		Farrar, Strauss and Cudahy, Inc. 1949-1959
Box 4		Fawcett Publications 1924-1961
Box 4		Frederick Fell, Inc. 1949-1955
Box 4		Foley and Gordon, Inc. 1951
Box 4		Gnome Press 1954-1964
Box 4		Goldfrank, James P. 1970-1976
Box 4		Hardy, Robert Thomas 1921-1926 - author's agent (3 folders)
Box 5		Hardy, Robert Thomas 1927-1931 (5 folders)
Box 6		Hardy, Robert Thomas 1932-1938 (4 folders)
Box 6		Hersey, Harold 1919-1952
Box 6		International Press Bureau 1936-1946
Box 6		Janifer, Laurence M. 1965 - literary agent
Box 6		Klein, Abe 1950-1962 - literary agent
Box 6		Liberty 1935-1955
Box 6		Life Story magazine 1942-1945
Box 6		Littauer and Wilkinson 1958-1967 - literary agent
Box 7		Love Story magazine 1921-1924
Box 7		Macfadden-Bartell Corp. 1963-1964
Box 7		Macmillan Co. 1965-1966
Box 7		Matson, Harold 1945-1961 - literary agent
Box 7		Meredith, Scott 1949-1966 - literary agent
Box 7		Mondadori Publishing Co. 1955-1956
Box 7		Morris, Frank 1937-1941
Box 7		National Broadcasting Co. (NBC) 1946-1952
Box 7		New American Library 1959-1961
Box 7		W. W. Norton Co. 1963
Box 7		Plagiarism 1933-1943
Box 7		Pocket Books 1952-1964
Box 7		Pohl, Frederick 1948-1965
Box 7		Pyramid Books 1960-1967
Box 7		Random House 1950-1964
Box 7		Paul R. Reynolds, Inc. 1950-1965
Box 7		Saturday Evening Post 1922-1961
Box 7		Science fiction fan clubs 1936-1961
Box 8		Shasta Publishers 1947-1959
Box 8		Standard Magazines, Inc. 1934-1964
Box 8		Screenplays 1920-1938
Box 8		Schwartz, Julius 1933-1936 - literary agent
Box 8		Science World 1957-1958
Box 8		Terrell, Rogers 1948-1963 - literary agent
Box 8		To-day's Woman 1945-1963
Box 8		Toronto Star Weekly 1945-1956
Box 8		Veterans' Hospital Radio and Television Guide 1957-1958
Box 8		Virginia Association of Teachers of English 1958
Box 8		Virginia Authors' Yearbook 1958
Box 8		Waxman, Percy 1933-1934
Box 8		Weisinger, Mort 1934-1937
Box 8		Western 1948-1953
Box 8		Wilck, Laura D. 1920-1924
Box 8		Writers Magazine 1919-1954
Box 8		Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. 1959-1965
Box 8		Miscellaneous 1934-1964

	Writings
Box 9		Bibliography of science fiction stories, Fanscient, vol. 3 no. 1 1949
Box 9		Absence makes, Liberty Magazine 1945
Box 9		Achilles' moustache, a story of the Cafe LaFarge, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 9		According to the sailing directory, The Danger Trail 1927
Box 9		The accursed hill
Box 9		Adam's Eve, True Confessions 1924
Box 9		Adapter, Astounding Stories 1940
Box 9		Adobe walls 1958 - includes correspondence
Box 9		After two cigarettes, Adventure 1934
Box 9		Afterpiece, Argosy 1940
Box 9		The agent: help or hindrance?, Editor 1921 - article
Box 9		Airways obstructors, ltd., Wings 1932 - writing as William Murray
Box 9		The Albemarle, Complete Stories 1919
Box 9		Alice, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 9		The aliens, Astounding August 1959 - television script (2 folders)
Box 9		The amateur alchemist, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1954
Box 9		American inventory - television script
Box 10		The ambulance made two trips, Astounding Stories 1960
Box 10		Ample water, Sunset 1924-1925 - also syndicated (1925)
Box 10		An insult to the family, Saturday Evening Post 1946
Box 10		Android, Reknown Publications 1957
Box 10		The anti-climax, Smart Set 1916
Box 10		Apron strings [alternate title: Son-in-law], Today's Woman 1944
Box 10		Apuru, Adventure Magazine 1947
Box 10		Argument, True Experience 1924[?]
Box 10		As it turns out, Telling Tales 1922
Box 10		The asphalt jungle, Movie Magazine
Box 10		The ass, Pleiades Club Year Book 1918-1919
Box 10		Assignment on Pasik, Thrilling Wonder Stories February 1949
Box 10		Assisted by the Cucaracha Kid, Story Book and Chicago Ledger 1922
Box 10		Atmosphere, Argosy 1917
Box 10		Attention Saint Patrick, Astounding January 1960.
Box 10		Aztec gold [alternate title: Plenty of adventure], Fighting Romances 1925
Box 10		Background count [alternate title: Deadly dust], Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947
Box 10		Bad luck
Box 10		Bad man
Box 10		The bad nigger mood, Scribner's 1936 - includes galley proof
Box 10		A bad one for an enemy, American Magazine 1947
Box 10		The bad Samaritan [alternate title: Conscience], Collier's 1936
Box 10		Baldy rides a hunch, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1921
Box 10		Balkan strategy, Elks Magazine [alternate title: Artist] 1943
Box 11		The barrier, Super Science Fiction 1952
Box 11		The battle of the bunkhouse, Popular Pub.
Box 11		Be young again, Fantasy Science Fiction 1950
Box 11		Beast
Box 11		Beats Big Shot's one finger, Detective Fiction Weekly 1932
Box 11		Beautiful drip [alternate title: Letter from Chris], Today's Woman 1945
Box 11		The beautiful thing, The Smart Set 1919 - one-act play; includes correspondence
Box 11		Beautiful widow [alternate title: Captain Morgan], Collier's 1936
Box 11		Because of her face, Saucy Stories 1917
Box 11		The beleaguered Christmas, Love Story Magazine 1921[?]
Box 11		The bell boy
Box 11		Benevolence of Suzanne, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 11		The bell of Virgil, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 11		The betrothal of Juana [alternate title: Portrait of a young lady of rank], Woman's Home Companion
Box 11		Between moves, Collier's 1936
Box 11		Beyond the sphinx's cave, Astounding Stories 1933
Box 11		Beyond Tunnibuli - incomplete
Box 11		Big Dan comes back, Top Notch
Box 11		The big idea, Holland's Magazine, Grand Magazine 1926, 1927
Box 11		The big lift, Movie Magazine
Box 11		The big mob, International Detective Stories 1933
Box 11		The big steal, Movie Magazine
Box 11		Biography, Country Gentleman 1941
Box 11		The black hand, Movie Magazine
Box 12		The black rattlesnake [alternate title: slippers for Lily Red Fawn], Adventure 1939
Box 12		The black rose, Movie Magazine
Box 12		Black sheep, Adventure magazine 1927 - also published as book (Julian Messner, 1936)
Box 12		The black stone of Aghart, Short Stories 1930
Box 12		The blue lagoon, Movie Magazine
Box 12		Board fence, Argosy 1937
Box 12		Body and soul, Movie Magazine
Box 12		Bolton the Great, This Week 1942[?]
Box 12		Book dust, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 12		Boots, Adventure 1929
Box 12		Borneo devils, Amazing 1933
Box 12		The boss of the Flying Y, Top Notch
Box 12		The bought wife, Love Stories 1921
Box 12		The boy, Argosy 1935
Box 12		A boy is not a man, Radio TV Mirror 1956
Box 12		The boy with green hair, Movie Magazine
Box 12		The boys in the bunkhouse, Triple X Western 1927
Box 13		Brady makes a pinch, Detective Fiction Weekly 1931
Box 13		Brains, Mystery Magazine 1929
Box 13		The brief case, Cosmopolitan 1940
Box 13		The broadcasts from nowhere, Galaxy
Box 13		Broken arrow, Movie Magazine
Box 13		Broken engagement [alternate title: Romance], Collier's 1937
Box 13		Brotherly love
Box 13		Buck comes home, Short Stories 1939
Box 13		Bucket full of midnight, People's 1923
Box 13		Bull's-eye, People’s 1922
Box 13		Burglar's luck, Love Stories 1921
Box 13		Burl, Argosy 1919 - novelette
Box 13		Business is pleasure, Argosy 1922
Box 13		A cabin in the wilderness, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1918
Box 13		Cafe LaFarge, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 13		Captain China, Movie Magazine
Box 13		Captain Horatio Hornblower, Movie Magazine
Box 13		Captain Morgan was a gentleman, Short Stories 1945
Box 13		Captains all, Collier's 1940
Box 13		Caravan [alternate title: The kid], Collier's 1935
Box 13		Career, Liberty 1944
Box 13		Carefulness, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 13		Cargo to Cape Town, Movie Magazine
Box 14		Carrier based, Elks Magazine 1943
Box 14		The case of the Dona Clotilde, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 14		Casey, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 14		Castaway [alternate title: Contempt], Argosy 1946
Box 14		Castaway, Amazing Stories 1953
Box 14		Castaway 1946-1947 - radio script for NBC; includes correspondence
Box 14		The castaways, Smart Set 1915
Box 14		The cat with the broken nose, Sir
Box 14		Challenge to Lassie, Movie Magazine
Box 14		Charley's partner, Short Stories 1935
Box 14		Chasing trouble [alternate title: Tanana trail], Collier's 1936
Box 14		Checkpoint lambda, Berkeley Publications circa 1965 - book, incomplete; original with corrections, carbons copy (3 folders)
Box 14		A Christmas in Virginia, Love Stories 1921
Box 14		A Christmas story, Southern Magazine 1949
Box 14		Circus people, This Week 1935
Box 14		City gangster raid, Triple X Western
Box 14		City of the blind, Detective Fiction Weekly 1929 - no. 2 of the "Darkness" series
Box 15		City on the moon [alternate title: Space ferry], Ace Books 1953, 1960 - Bouregy, in German (3 folders)
Box 15		The clay pigeon
Box 15		The cocoanut octopod, Dream World 1924
Box 15		The coming of the angel, Snappy Stories 1920 - includes correspondence
Box 15		Command decision, Movie Magazine
Box 15		Coney Island murders, Black Bat 1933 - includes correspondence
Box 15		Connie Lancefield's secret, Love Stories 1921
Box 15		Constant lover [alternate title: By an unknown lover], Woman's Home Companion 1949
Box 15		Cops think crooks are fools, Detective Fiction Weekly 1933
Box 15		The Corianis disaster
Box 15		Coroner's flats, Movie Magazine
Box 15		A couple of nice kids
Box 16		The Cow Creek murder, Mystery Stories 1928
Box 16		The coward, Detective Story Magazine 1922 - includes correspondence
Box 16		Crazy, Standard Magazine
Box 16		Crazy marriage, Collier's
Box 16		Creature of the abyss, Berkley Publications 1961 - includes correspondence
Box 16		Crime on Tristan, Argosy 1936
Box 16		Critical difference, Astounding Stories 1954 - also appeared in Colonial Survey Stories (Gnome Press) and Planet Explorer (Avon, 1957)
Box 16		The crooked way, Movie Magazine
Box 16		Cupid, M.D., Love Stories 1921
Box 16		D. Slocum, gall, wormwood and general detecting, Argosy 1922
Box 16		Dallas, Fawcett Gold Medal 1950 - novel (2 folders)
Box 17		Dames, Short Stories 1939
Box 17		Dark continent, Cosmopolitan
Box 17		Dark universe, Startling Stories 1949 - also appeared in Galaxy Science Fiction Novels (1954)
Box 17		Darkness on Fifth Avenue, Argosy 1929 - Adventure Novels, 2/37
Box 17		The day of the deepies 1947, 1949 - includes correspondence
Box 17		De profundis, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1945 - also published in Sidewise in Time (Avon, 1952)
Box 17		Dead city, Thrilling Wonder Stories - also published in Sidewise in Time (Avon, 1952)
Box 17		A dead man started it, Triple X Western 1932
Box 17		Dead man’s isle, All Star Detective Stories
Box 17		Dead on arrival, Movie Magazine
Box 17		Dear Charles, Standard Magazine 1952 - also published in Sidewise in Time (Avon, 1952)
Box 17		The death bird sings, Ace High 1921
Box 17		Death which is mah profits - incomplete
Box 17		Deep sea trail, Adventure 1929 - see also The lonely sea
Box 17		Deep sea trail 1959 - novel
Box 18		Deputy, Standard Magazine 1942
Box 18		Desert lover, Love Stories 1921
Box 18		Design for heaven, Toronto Star 1947
Box 18		Destiny is respectable, Argosy 1932
Box 18		The devil of East Lupton, Vermont, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1948
Box 18		Devil-devil stone, Adventure 1936
Box 18		Did you ever think, The Editor - article
Box 18		Dimension X, NBC 1950 - scripts for two episodes of the radio program, "The Lost Race" (ep. 7, 20 May 1950) and "A Logic Named Joe" (ep. 13, 1 Jul 1950)
Box 18		The dimpled knees of Nanette, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 18		Diocesan report, Argosy 1946
Box 18		The disciplinary circuit, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1945-1946 - also published in The Last Spaceship, Fell, 1949; includes correspondence
Box 18		Doctor
Box 18		Doctor to the stars book 1, "Grand Father's War," Pyramid Publications 1961 - as published in Astounding, 1957
Box 18		Doctor to the stars book 2, "Med Ship Man," Pyramid Publications 1961 - also published in Galaxy, 1963
Box 19		Doctor to the stars book 3, "Tallien Three," Pyramid Publications 1963 - also published in Astounding, 1963 as "Hate disease"
Box 19		Doesn't it make you mad, Saucy Stories 1919 - poem
Box 19		Dog story, McLean's 1943
Box 19		Doomsday deferred [alternate title: Soldados], Saturday Evening Post 1949, 1966 - includes correspondence
Box 19		The double house, Love Stories 1921
Box 19		Double murder
Box 19		Down to the sea in ships, Movie Magazine
Box 19		The dream [alternate title: The verdict] 1944
Box 19		The dream of Sungi Gut, Adventure 1934
Box 19		Dreams and Life,Smart Set 1916 - two poems, written under the pseudonym Jean Farquar
Box 19		The Duc de Luneville, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 19		Dude ranch murder [alternate title: Trouble on the dude ranch], Black Bat 1933 - includes correspondence
Box 19		Duplicators [alternate title: Revolt of the Uffts], Ace Books 1963 - also published in Worlds of Tomorrow Magazine (1963) (2 folders)
Box 20		Dusk to daylight [alternate title: Dusk to dawn], Collier's 1940
Box 20		Dust and nuggets and furs, Ace High 1922
Box 20		East of Java, Movie Magazine
Box 20		Editorials, Standard Magazine 1952 - 2 items
Box 20		Eduardo's parrot, Young's 1921
Box 20		Ellen, Young's 1922
Box 20		The emerald Buddha, Short Stories 1929
Box 20		Emergency for Doctor Hamlin [alternate title: Interne], Saturday Evening Post 1941, 1950 - includes correspondence
Box 20		The end, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1946 - also published in Twists in Time (Avon, 1946)
Box 20		The end of the trail, Ace High 1922
Box 20		The ending of El Jefe, Black Mask 1927
Box 20		Ending with honor [alternate title: Ending], Collier's 1941
Box 20		Enemy of the state [alternate title: Party member], Collier's 1937
Box 20		The envelope, Telling Tales 1922
Box 20		Epigrams, Snappy Stories 1915
Box 20		Epigrams, Smart Set 1916
Box 20		Epigrams, Smart Set 1917
Box 20		Epigrams, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 20		Epigrams, Smart Set 1921
Box 20		The eternal now, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1944, 1964 - includes correspondence
Box 20		Ethical equations, Astounding Stories 1945
Box 20		Eusebius the Cenobite, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 20		Everything's right, Detective Fiction Weekly
Box 20		Eviadne's undies, Ace 1923
Box 20		Evidence, Argosy 1918
Box 20		Evidence, Black Mask 1922
Box 20		The evil god, Ace High 1921
Box 20		Ex-con, Top Notch
Box 20		Exile, Country Gentleman 1940
Box 20		Exploration team, Astounding Stories 1955 - also published in Colonial Survey Stories (Gnome Press) and Planet Explorer (Avon, 1957)
Box 21		The extra intelligence, Argosy 1935
Box 21		The eye of black A’wang, Short Stories 1929
Box 21		Eyes of the eagle, Flynn's Detective Fiction Weekly 1924
Box 21		Fame and Mr. Meekan, Top Notch 1925
Box 21		Fate, Young's 1921
Box 21		Fate doesn't care [alternate title: Handcuffs], Collier's 1941 - includes correspondence
Box 21		Fate doesn't care, NBC 1947 - radio script, mimeographed copy
Box 21		Father hates the sheriff, Nugget 1953
Box 21		Father-in-law
Box 21		Favor to a lady [alternate title: Favor to a wench], Collier's 1936
Box 21		The fear planet [alternate title: Thing from the sky], Super Science 1950 - also published in The Aliens (Berkley Press, 1960)
Box 21		Fever, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 21		The fifth dimension catapult, Astounding Stories 1930-1931 - includes correspondence
Box 21		The fifth dimension tube, Astounding Stories 1933 - includes correspondence
Box 21		Fighting Horse Valley, Triple X Western 1934 - also published by Alfred King, Inc. (1934)
Box 22		Fighting Horse Valley - additional material
Box 22		Final addition, True Experience 1924[?]
Box 22		The fine art of forgiving, Telling Tales 1922
Box 22		Fingerprints, Argosy 1918
Box 22		The fireplace, Today's Woman 1947
Box 22		First contact 1945 - typescript for Astounding
Box 22		First contact - television script; includes correspondence
Box 22		First date, American Magazine 1942
Box 22		First mate of the Bulgora
Box 22		The first sweetheart, Smart Set 1917
Box 22		$500 reward, Action Stories 1921
Box 22		Five star matinee, NBC 1956-1957 - radio program, mimeographed copy
Box 22		Flamingo, Standard Magazine
Box 22		The flat in the Bronx, Young's 1918
Box 22		The flitmore, Country Gentleman 1935
Box 22		Fly for your life [alternate title: Test pilot], American Magazine 1940
Box 22		A flyer in old masters [alternate title: The clever crook], Complete Detective Novels 1929
Box 22		Flying fish milk, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 22		Fog [alternate title: 1804], Short Stories 1924, 1940
Box 22		Football at forty below, Top Notch
Box 22		Footprints, McLean's
Box 22		Footprints in the snow, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1918
Box 22		For services rendered [alternate title: Blizzard], Argosy 1945
Box 22		The forbidden planet, Dell's Fan Magazine
Box 23		The forgotten planet, Gnome Press 1954
Box 23		The forgotten planet, Ace 1956
Box 23		Four from planet five, Gold Medal 1958, 1964 - book; includes correspondence; galleys
Box 23		Four little ships, Astounding Stories 1942
Box 23		Fourth dimensional demonstrator, Astounding Stories 1935 - also published in Sidewise in Time (1950) and Twist in Time (1960)
Box 23		The Frankenstein twins, Black Mask 1922
Box 23		A friend of Capt. Dick, Short Stories 1936
Box 23		The friend of General Morales, Blue Book 1939
Box 23		The friendly atom [alternate title: I feel good about the atom bomb] 1945
Box 23		Friends [alternate title: $4700], Short Stories 1940
Box 23		Friends, Startling Stories 1947
Box 23		From beyond the stars, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947-1948 - includes correspondence
Box 23		Front line, Argosy
Box 23		Front man, Collier's 1938
Box 23		Fugitive from space, Amazing Stories 1953
Box 23		The funeral, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 24		Fury from Lilliput, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1949
Box 24		The gadget had a ghost, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1952
Box 24		The gallery gods, Argosy 1920
Box 24		The gamblin' kid, Triple X Western and Alfred King Inc. 1931, 1933 - book; includes correspondence
Box 24		The garden of illusion, Snappy Stories 1920
Box 24		Gateway to elsewhere [alternate title: Journey to Barkt], Startling Stories - also published by Ace Books
Box 24		The general was an honest man, Collier's 1948
Box 24		The generosity of Sidi Joss Piang, Ace High 1924
Box 24		Gentlemen pirates all, Ace High 1922
Box 24		George was a noble guy, Collier's 1943
Box 25		Gesetz des zufalls, Terra Extra Band 154 1967 - German translation of "Gateway to elsewhere" above
Box 25		Getting married, Today 1930
Box 25		The ghost of Eldred Boone, Saucy Stories 1922 - includes original play, story draft, printer's proofs
Box 25		The ghost on the wire, Top Notch 1922
Box 25		The ghost planet, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1948 - novelette; holograph and typescript
Box 25		The girl and the highjacker, Love Stories 1924
Box 25		The girl from the five and ten [alternate title: Bik Lin], Esquire 1944
Box 25		The girl from the skies, Love Stories 1922
Box 25		The girl I love, Smart Set 1917
Box 25		The girl nobody believed, Smart Set 1917
Box 25		The girl who made men curse, Smart Set 1925
Box 25		The girl who married a burglar, Cupid's Diary 1923
Box 25		The girl who married well [alternate title: Two-thirty to quarter to five], Today's Woman 1945
Box 25		The girl whom the pearls loved, Love Stories 1922
Box 25		The girl with the secret charm [alternate title: Birthday party], Saturday Evening Post 1953
Box 25		The god who carried a cane, Danger Trail 1927
Box 25		Goin' crazy, Detective Fiction Weekly 1930
Box 25		The goldfish co-respondent, Snappy Stories 1921
Box 25		Gone native, Telling Tales 1924
Box 25		Good neighbor, Sir
Box 25		Gravity pulls upward, Top Notch 1923
Box 25		The great Canal Street jewel robbery, Mystery 1927
Box 25		The great catastrophe, Thrill Book 1919
Box 25		The great joke of Lope de Gama, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 25		The great-great-grandmother and the atomic bomb, McLean's
Box 25		Great stories of science fiction [alternate title: Reader's guide to science fiction], Random House 1950 - anthology
Box 26		Great stories of science fiction [alternate title: Reader's guide to science fiction], Random House 1950 - anthology
Box 26		The great sinner, Movie Magazine
Box 26		The greatest scoundrel unhung, Argosy 1936
Box 26		The Greeks bring gifts, MacFadden-Bartell 1964 - book (3 folders)
Box 26		Gregory circle, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947
Box 26		Gresham of the skies, Love Stories 1921
Box 26		Grist, Short Stories 1924
Box 26		Grooves, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1918
Box 26		Guest appearance, CBS radio 1949, 1952 - scripts
Box 27		The gunfighter, Argosy 1938
Box 27		Guns for Achin, Everybody's 1928
Box 27		Half-wolf, Standard Magazine
Box 27		The hallway, Younger Set 1923
Box 27		The Halstead Street kid, Sunset - radio version (2 folders)
Box 27		Ham flier, Short Stories
Box 27		The hand of god, Short Stories 1929
Box 27		He looked like Robert Taylor, Woman's Home Companion 1939
Box 27		He was a hero, Top Notch 1924
Box 27		Headline, Cosmopolitan 1939
Box 27		The heart of Bhandra, Love Stories 1921
Box 27		The heiress, Smart Set 1915 - poem
Box 27		Hennessey, Flynn's Detective Fiction Weekly 1921
Box 27		Hermit
Box 27		The hero, Movie Magazine
Box 27		Heroes, People's 1922
Box 27		Hero's wife, Cosmopolitan 1943
Box 27		The hidden love, Love Stories 1923
Box 27		High destiny, Toronto Star-Journal
Box 27		Hill of the padre's curse [alternate title: Curse of the golden hill], Triple X Western 1924
Box 27		His place [alternate title: Steel man], Collier's 1940
Box 27		Historical note, Astounding Stories 1951
Box 28		Hit and run, McLean's 1938
Box 28		The honesty of the Baron de Cittabola, Zest 1926
Box 28		The Hollywood murders, Black Bat 1933
Box 28		Honest crook, Adventure
Box 28		Honesty, Argosy 1917
Box 28		Honeymoon on Dleka, Future Stories 1954
Box 28		The hour after supper, Argosy 1918
Box 28		How often have I lied, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 28		Howdy, Short Stories 1922
Box 28		Hunters, Collier's 1940
Box 28		I give my life [alternate title: Widow Hodza], American Magazine 1940
Box 28		I have a grievance - article
Box 28		I have been a god, Smart Set 1916
Box 28		I like her, Smart Set 1915
Box 28		I love Jim, Life Story 1924
Box 28		I stick my neck out, Writer's Yearbook - article
Box 28		I was a prisoner of the Japs, Life Story 1942
Box 28		If I could only cry, True Experience 1924?
Box 28		If you was a Moklin, Galaxy 1951
Box 28		I was Americanized, Secrets 1924
Box 28		I'll wait for you [alternate title: Hi, joe], Saturday Evening Post 1955
Box 28		I'll wait for you [alternate title: Hi, Joe], CBS 1956 - television script; includes correspondence
Box 28		Illusion, Argosy 1937
Box 28		I'm afraid of the dark, Secrets
Box 28		I'm fed up - article
Box 28		Imbalance, Fantasy Science Fiction 1964
Box 28		The impenetrable virtue of Elsie, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 28		The impossible romance, Secrets 1924
Box 28		In account with destiny, Short Stories 1923
Box 28		In cold blood, Argosy 1917
Box 28		In defense of popularity
Box 28		In the fog, Standard Magazine 1942
Box 29		In the hall of blue tiles, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 29		Incident on Calypso, Startling Stories 1945
Box 29		The incredible invasion, Astounding Stories 1936 - also published as half of the Ace Double Other Side of Here (1955) (3 folders)
Box 29		Inside straight, Movie Magazine
Box 29		Interference, Astounding Stories 1945
Box 29		Invaders, Galaxy 1962
Box 29		Invasion, Astounding Stories 1931
Box 29		Invasion into space, Berkley Publications 1964 - book
Box 30		Invasion into space, Berkley Publications 1964 - book (2 folders)
Box 30		Island honor [alternate title: Lords of creation], Short Stories 1924
Box 30		The island that looked like paradise, Blue Book 1941 (2 folders)
Box 30		Isn't it odd, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 30		It, Esquire
Box 30		It's swell, True Experience 1924?
Box 30		It's very simple, Young's 1919
Box 30		Izzy, Argosy 1918
Box 30		Jezebel, Startling Stories 1953
Box 30		Jiggy jass, Argosy 1929
Box 30		Jimmy Thorne frames himself, Tower Mystery Magazine 1935
Box 30		A job for a hero, Top Notch 1926
Box 30		John Smith is born, Short Stories
Box 31		Jose of Ticao, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 31		The journey, Star Science Fiction Stories 1956 - includes correspondence
Box 31		Juice hog battle, Top Notch
Box 31		The juggler of Notre Dame
Box 31		Ju-ju, Thrill Book 1919 - novelette
Box 31		June Taylor articles 1956-1957 - article "June Taylor Dances" and interview
Box 31		Jungle, Philadelphia Inquirer
Box 31		Jungle stream, Danger Trail 1927
Box 31		Just a kiss or so, Young's [MISSING Nov 2007] 1922
Box 31		Just one Arabian night, Follies 1922
Box 31		Keen mind
Box 31		Keyhole, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1951, 1965 - includes correspondence
Box 31		Khilit, Everybody's 1929
Box 31		The kid, People's 1922
Box 31		The kid, Liberty 1926
Box 31		The kid comes back, All Western 1933
Box 32		The kid dies again, Toronto Star Weekly 1939 (2 folders)
Box 32		The kid deputy, Triple X Western 1935 - also published by Alfred King, Inc. (1935)
Box 32		The kidder, Argosy 1939
Box 32		The killer, Ranch Romances 1925
Box 32		The killer
Box 32		The killing, Western Romances 1931
Box 32		Killing at Thunder Mountain, Mystery 1928
Box 32		The king of Bukhanara, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 32		The king of Halstead Street, Argosy 1938
Box 32		King Solomon's mines, Movie Magazine
Box 32		King's pirate, Adventure
Box 32		The king's Ylith, Startling Stories 1949
Box 32		Kleen mind
Box 32		Knight on a bike [alternate title: Adventure], American Magazine 1939
Box 32		Kuantan, Short Stories
Box 32		Labor of love, Astounding Stories 1956 - article
Box 32		A lady of indiscretion, Young's 1922
Box 32		The lady and the seabird
Box 32		Lady without a passport, Movie Magazine
Box 32		Lady Luck's stepchild, West 1927
Box 32		The lambayo, Telling Tales 1924
Box 33		Last date [alternate title: Spring night], Today's Woman 1945
Box 33		The last grubstaker, Popular Publications
Box 33		Last of the big shots, Standard Magazine
Box 33		The last spaceship, Terra Extra Band 131 - in German
Box 33		The law of the six gun, Smashing Western 1930
Box 33		Laws of chance, Startling Stories 1947 - also published as a book, Fight for Life (Crestwood, 1950) (2 folders)
Box 33		The leader, Astounding Stories 1960
Box 33		Learning life from literature [alternate title: Four moments], This Week 1941
Box 33		The legend of the seven stars, Strange Stories 1928
Box 33		Leo the magnificent, Ace High 1921
Box 33		A lesson in love, True Confessions 1926?
Box 33		Letter home, Collier's 1943
Box 33		Letter on the sidewalk
Box 33		Letters of silence, Love Stories 1921
Box 33		The life work of Professor Muntz, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1949
Box 33		Lifeboat, Country Gentleman 1941
Box 33		Lie to me, Millicent, Smart Set 1917
Box 33		Like dups, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1946
Box 33		Limpy's drops, Argosy 1936
Box 34		The lion mane collar, Collier's 1939
Box 34		Little cigarette, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 34		The little fool, Story Book 1920
Box 34		Little old Mrs. Holcomb, Liberty 1925
Box 34		Little sister, Love Stories 1922
Box 34		Little sister, Young's 1920
Box 34		The little terror [alternate title: Oogledeboo], Saturday Evening Post 1952
Box 34		The little tin angel and the kid, True Confessions 1926
Box 34		A little violence, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 34		Little white dog, True Experience 1924?
Box 34		The locust dance, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 34		A logic named Joe, Astounding Stories 1946 - also published as Sidewise in Time (Shasta, 1950)
Box 34		The lonely planet, Thrilling Wonder Stories and Monsters and Such 1949, 1959
Box 34		The lonely sea, Adventure 1942
Box 34		The lost niggerhead, Short Stories 1934
Box 34		The lost race, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1949
Box 34		A lover in disguise, Love Stories 1921
Box 34		Loyalty, Sign Magazine 1956
Box 34		Lucky break, Collier's 1936
Box 34		Lucky Tompkins comes back, Western Stories 1921
Box 34		The lunatic railroad, Top Notch
Box 34		Lunch with one's wife's first husband, Esquire 1947
Box 34		Lynch law, Telling Tales 1921
Box 34		M fella boy firu, Short Stories
Box 34		Magic bathing suits, Young's 1921
Box 34		The maharaja, Triple X Western 1924
Box 34		Mail rocket 1951 - comic strip; includes correspondence
Box 35		The maintop, Blue Book 1936
Box 35		The make believe marriage, Love Stories 1921
Box 35		Man at the top [alternate title: The day Mr. Patten was fired], Saturday Evening Post 1961
Box 35		Man in the iron cap, Startling Stories 1947 - also published as book, The Brainstealers, Ace (1954)
Box 35		The man with the soft hat, Mike Shayne Magazine 1961
Box 35		The man who blew up the war, Blue Book 1939
Box 35		The man who carried the skyline, Sea Stories 1923
Box 35		The man who could put out the sun, Argosy 1930 (2 folders)
Box 35		The man who didn't shoot, Danger Trail 1926
Box 35		The man who feared [alternate title: No clues], Detective Fiction Weekly 1930 - also published as a book by Wright and Brown, circa 1930; includes correspondence (2 folders)
Box 35		The man who lived alone [alternate title: Monsieur Duchet], Collier's 1939
Box 36		The man who paid to be murdered, Saucy Stories 1919
Box 36		The man who shook the earth, Argosy 1933 (2 folders)
Box 36		The man who understood women, Love Stories 1924
Box 36		The man who was fired 1922
Box 36		The man who went black, Ace High 1922
Box 36		The man who wouldn't squeal, Detective Fiction Weekly 1929
Box 36		The man with the bad smell, Today's Woman
Box 36		The man without a face [alternate title: Them], Today's Woman
Box 36		Man wolves - incomplete
Box 36		Manhunt, Philadelphia Inquirer 1950
Box 36		Manhunt, Liberty 1938
Box 36		The maniac murders, Black Bat 1934
Box 36		The manless worlds, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947 - also published in The Last Spaceship, Fell, 1949
Box 36		Marianina, Love Stories 1922
Box 36		The masked bride, Love Stories 1922
Box 36		A matter of honor, Secrets 1924
Box 36		Maxie, Short Stories 1940
Box 36		Mboka, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 36		Meditation on fish, Esquire
Box 36		Memo for the kindergarten - article
Box 36		Men into space, Berkley Publications 1960 - includes correspondence
Box 37		Merritt takes a chance, Fighting Romances 1925
Box 37		A message to the Countess [alternate title: Cafe Hrodny], Collier's 1937
Box 37		Mexican trail, West 1930 - book; also published by Alfred King, Inc., 1933; includes correspondence (2 folders)
Box 37		The middle of the week after next, Startling Stories 1952
Box 37		Mike comes to lunch, Collier's 1938
Box 37		Milhao, Life Story 1943
Box 37		Miners in the sky, Avon 1964-1965 - book; includes correspondence (2 folders)
Box 38		Miners in the sky, Avon 1964-1965 - book; includes correspondence
Box 38		The mistakes, Follies 1922
Box 38		Mr. Jinks, Top Notch
Box 38		Mr. Peterson's other self, This Week 1942
Box 38		Mr. Wildbeck [alternate title: Mr. Stern's brother-in-law], Liberty 1937-1942 - includes correspondence
Box 38		Mistress Molly, Love Stories 1921
Box 38		The mole-pirate, Astounding Stories 1934
Box 38		Monster from earth's end [alternate title: Boojer beast], Gold Medal 1958
Box 39		Monster from earth's end [alternate title: Boojer beast], Gold Medal 1958 (2 folders)
Box 39		Monster vom Ende der Welt, Utopia Zukunfts Roman, Nr. 549 1959 - in German
Box 39		The monsters, Weird Tales 1929
Box 39		A monumental mistake in writing, Writers Monthly 1955 - includes correspondence
Box 39		Moonrise, Movie Magazine
Box 39		Morale, Astounding Stories 1931
Box 39		The Morrison monument, Argosy 1935
Box 39		The mountain blood of Jamie Blair, Love Stories 1922
Box 39		Mousetrap, Astounding Stories 1954
Box 39		The mousy man, Mike Shayne Magazine 1961
Box 40		Murder at the first night, Black Bat 1933
Box 40		Murder in the family, Teck Publishers 1933-1934 - includes correspondence (3 folders)
Box 41		Murder madness, Brewer and Warren 1931 - book; drafts, corrections, galley proofs (2 folders)
Box 41		The murder of the U.S.A., Crown 1946 - book; draft with corrections, galleys, deleted pages (3 folders)
Box 41		The mutant weapon, Astounding Stories 1956 - book
Box 41		The mutant weapon, Ace Books circa 1959 - book; also published as part of Pirates of Zan; includes correspondence
Box 41		My darling Clementine, McFadden Publishers 1946 - carbon, first draft with corrections
Box 42		My darling Clementine - "fair copy"
Box 42		My friend Raoul, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 42		My husband's friend, Secrets 1922
Box 42		My neighbor's wife, Smart Set 1916
Box 42		My nephew Jaime
Box 42		My son's wife, Secrets 1924
Box 42		Mysterious stranger [alternate title: Grandma Norton's love life], Today's Woman 1944
Box 42		The mystery of the kidnapped goldfish, Detective Story Magazine 1922
Box 42		The mystery of the magnolias, Love Stories 1921
Box 42		Mystery of the murdered waxwork, Detective Fiction Weekly 1929
Box 42		Nameless something, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947
Box 42		Narrative needs a third dimension - article
Box 42		The necklace in the bath-house, Black Bat 1934
Box 42		Nemesis, Argosy 1932
Box 42		Nerve, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1921
Box 42		The night and the city, Movie Magazine
Box 42		The night before the end of the world, Famous fantasy 1948
Box 42		Night drive, Today's Woman 1949 - includes correspondence
Box 42		The night has a thousand eyes, Movie Magazine
Box 42		A night of Mr. Waddy, McLean's 1949
Box 42		Nightmare planet, Amazing Stories 1961
Box 42		Nightmare planet, Science Fiction 1953 - part of book The Forgotten Planet
Box 43		Nineteen, Standard Magazine
Box 43		No difference at all, Today's Woman 1944
Box 43		No highway, Movie Magazine
Box 43		No man's reef, Young's 1919
Box 43		No more trouble, Country Gentleman 1939
Box 43		No more walls [alternate title: Con], Collier's 1937
Box 43		No name no. 1, Love Stories
Box 43		No name no. 2, Love Stories
Box 43		No name no. 3, Love Stories
Box 43		No name no. 4, Love Stories
Box 43		No name no. 5, Secrets-Stories
Box 43		No name no. 6, Secrets-Stories
Box 43		No name no. 7, Secrets-Stories
Box 43		No name no. 8, Secrets-Stories
Box 43		No name no. 9, Secrets-Stories
Box 43		No name no. 10, Secrets-Stories 1922
Box 43		No road to high [alternate title: Stepfather], Saturday Evening Post 1962
Box 43		Nobody saw the ship, Famous Science Fiction 1950 - also published in Monsters and Such (1959)
Box 43		North of sixty-three, Detective Fiction Weekly 1934
Box 43		Not quite a lady, This Week 1938
Box 43		A novelty in ethics, Telling Tales 1921
Box 43		The obtuse angle, Telling Tales 1922
Box 43		Of destiny, American Magazine 1949
Box 43		Offshore breeze, Argosy 1922
Box 43		Oh, Aladdin, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1918
Box 43		Ohuie, Telling Tales 1936
Box 43		Old flame [alternate title: Man of war], Collier's 1939
Box 43		The old man with the young wife, Saucy Stories 1922
Box 44		Old married folks, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 44		An old Persian customer, Argosy 1939
Box 44		Old Pete, Dime Western 1933
Box 44		The oldest story in the world, Ace High 1922, 1937 - includes correspondence
Box 44		On the advantage of being honest, Saucy Stories 1922
Box 44		On ivory towers, Writer's Yearbook
Box 44		Once and for all [alternate title: The sheriff's son-in-law], Collier's 1940
Box 44		One double-O-nine, Top Notch 1923
Box 44		One-fella Memena's string, Short Stories
Box 44		One fifteen p.m.
Box 44		One husband's dog
Box 44		One small smudge of soot, Live Stories and Star Magazine 1921, 1931
Box 44		One traitor among us [alternate title: The inhabitants of San Giorgio], Life Story
Box 44		The only honest Dick
Box 44		Operation outer space, MacTalley and Fantasy Press 1954
Box 44		[Operation outer space] Fernsehstudio Galaxis, Terra Extra Band 137 1967 - in German
Box 45		Operation Pacific, Movie Magazine
Box 45		Operation terror, Berkley Publications 1962 (2 folders)
Box 45		The other now, Galaxy 1960 - also published in Twists in Time (Avon, 1946)
Box 45		The other now, WJC and network 1953 - radio script
Box 45		The other worlds, Startling Stories 1949 - serial
Box 45		Outlaw, Standard Magazine and Giant Western 1944, 1951
Box 45		An outlaw retires, Popular Publ.
Box 46		Outlaw sheriff, Triple X Western 1934 - also published by Alfred King, Inc.; original with corrections, carbon copy (2 folders)
Box 46		Outside the wall, Movie Magazine
Box 46		Overdrive, Startling Stories 1953
Box 46		The owner of the Aztec, West 1926
Box 46		Padre Silvestre, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 46		Panhandle, Movie Magazine
Box 46		Panic, Toronto Star Weekly 1939
Box 46		Panther's moon, Movie Magazine
Box 47		Pao Ching Mien Yang, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 47		Papa Bloom, Holland's Magazine
Box 47		Pariah Planet, Amazing Stories, Ace Books 1961 - book; original with corrections, carbon copy (2 folders)
Box 47		The party line in literature - article
Box 47		Payday, Standard Magazine 1943
Box 47		The payoff [alternate title: Motive], Cosmopolitan
Box 47		Payung, Danger Trail 1927?
Box 47		The pearl, Movie Magazine
Box 47		The pebble of justice, Argosy 1939
Box 47		Pepita
Box 47		The perfect explanation, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 47		Perfection [alternate title: Twelve forty-five p.m.]
Box 47		Persian love story, Saturday Evening Post 1946
Box 47		Pete Blade pulls a gun, Western Romances 1931
Box 47		Pete Cannon rides his luck, Cowboy Stories 1933
Box 47		The phantom trail, Top Notch 1923
Box 47		Philosophie ephemerale, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 47		The phony princess, Sweetheart Comic / Fawcett - comic strip with Abner Sundell
Box 47		Pink ears, Black Mask 1922
Box 47		Pipeline to Pluto, Astounding Stories 1954?
Box 47		Pirate of Zan - synopsis
Box 47		Plague, Astounding Stories 1944
Box 48		Plague on Kryder II, Analog 1964 - novella
Box 48		Plague ship
Box 48		Planet of sand, Famous Fantastic Mystery 1948
Box 48		The planet of the small men 1962 - book; typescript draft and carbon
Box 48		[The planet of the small men] Der planet der kleinen, Utopia Zukunfts Roman, Nr. 523 1962 - in German
Box 48		The planets, Astounding Stories 1946
Box 48		Pocket universe, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1946
Box 48		Poems and epigrams, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 48		Politics, Astounding Stories 1932
Box 48		Porthole, Romance 1928
Box 48		Porto Rico basketball story, Top Notch
Box 49		Portrait of the artist as a young girl, American Magazine 1937
Box 49		Portrait of a gentleman
Box 49		Post war, Argosy 1943
Box 49		The power, Astounding Stories 1945 - also published in Sidewise in Time (Shasta, 1950)
Box 49		The power planet, Amazing Stories 1931
Box 49		Prescription - article
Box 49		Preview, Coronet 1944?
Box 49		Prince Roussopoff's gardener 1939
Box 49		The professional touch in writing - article
Box 49		Prologue, Smart Set 1919?
Box 49		Propagandist; A dog named Buck, Astounding Stories 1947
Box 49		Prophecy, Amazing Magazine
Box 49		Proxima Centauri, Astounding Stories 1935 - also published in Sidewise in Time (Shasta, 1950)
Box 49		Psycho, Saturday Evening Post 1961
Box 49		The Puritan, Snappy Stories 1916
Box 49		The purple warning [alternate title: The purple hieroglyph], Snappy Stories 1919 - also published in Illustrated Detective Magazine; includes correspondence, printed material
Box 49		Pygie, Esquire 1939
Box 50		Quarantine world, Analog 1966
Box 50		The queen's astrologer, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1949
Box 50		The queen's peacock, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 50		The quest of the golden lie, Argosy 1937
Box 50		Rachel and the stranger, Movie Magazine
Box 50		The racketeer ray, Astounding Stories 1932
Box 50		The raid of Nusi 1942
Box 50		The real thing 1953 - television script
Box 50		The red badge of courage, Movie Magazine
Box 50		Red cañon, Movie Magazine
Box 50		The red dust, Argosy 1920
Box 50		The red dust, Amazing Stories 1927 - also published in The Mad Planet
Box 50		The redheaded herring, Follies 1922
Box 50		The red stone, Top Notch 1925
Box 50		Red wine for love, Today's Woman
Box 50		Reck'n you're right, Argosy 1922
Box 50		Regulations, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1948
Box 50		Rescue, Saturday Evening Post 1961
Box 51		Rim star 1963 - book synopsis, possibly a variant of Spaceman [alternate title: The other side of nowhere] (below); includes correspondence
Box 51		River pride [alternate title: Grandma], Collier's 1938
Box 51		Robot pirate, Fantasy & Science Fiction 1960
Box 51		Rogue star, Avon - published in Twist in Time
Box 51		The rollers 1934 - novelette
Box 51		A romance of the snows, Love Stories 1921
Box 51		The room upstairs, Movie Magazine
Box 51		The rope, Movie Magazine
Box 51		The rose o'Sharon, Triple X Western 1924
Box 51		The runaway skyscraper, Argosy 1919
Box 51		Routine, Astounding Stories 1958
Box 51		Ruckus on the range
Box 51		Run, racehorse, run, Argosy 1930
Box 51		Sacrifice, Young's 1917
Box 51		Sagebrush slings the bull, Short Stories 1924
Box 51		The saint, Smart Set 1916
Box 51		Sam, this is you, Galaxy 1954 - also published in Twists in Time (Avon, 1946)
Box 51		Samson and Delilah, Movie Magazine
Box 51		Sand, Movie Magazine
Box 52		Sand doom, Astounding Stories 1955 - also published in Colonial Survey Stories (Gnome Press, 1957) and Planet Explorer (Avon, 1957)
Box 52		The Saragossa, Ace High 1922
Box 52		Satan's Chapel 1934
Box 52		Save 'em! Save 'em! Fire!, Snappy Stories 1921
Box 52		Scalps, Triple X Western 1930 - book; also published by Brewer and Warren (1930) (3 folders)
Box 52		Score even, This Week 1942
Box 52		The scoundrel, Secrets 1924
Box 52		The sculptured Pan, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 52		The seagoing locomotive, Top Notch 1924
Box 52		Sea tale
Box 52		Search in the mist [alternate title: Machinery], Saturday Evening Post 1950
Box 53		Second landing, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1954-1955 - short novel; includes correspondence
Box 53		The second Mrs. Frayne, Toronto Star 1954
Box 53		The secret of room 917 [alternate title: Hotel hermits], Life Stories 1945
Box 53		Semiramis, Smart Set 1917
Box 53		The sentimentalists, Galaxy 1953
Box 53		Seven on a griddle [alternate title: Smart guy], This Week 1942?
Box 53		Seven temporary moons, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947
Box 53		Seven temporary moons, CBS - television script
Box 53		The seventh bullet, Ace High 1922
Box 53		The seventh bullet, Danger Trail 1927
Box 53		Sharkmeat [alternate title: Oscar], Collier's 1938
Box 53		Sharks, Danger Trail 1926
Box 53		She didn't belong [alternate title: Teenage], Today's Woman
Box 53		Shelter hut, Collier's 1939 - includes correspondence
Box 53		The sheriff, Western Stories 1922
Box 53		The sheriff deals in facts
Box 53		The sheriff learns a lesson, Toronto Star-Journal
Box 53		The sheriff sets a trap, Short Stories 1925
Box 53		The sheriff was a runt, Short Stories 1933
Box 53		The sheriff writes a letter, People's 1923
Box 53		The ship was a robot, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1953
Box 53		Short history of World War Three, Astounding Stories 1957
Box 53		Short talks on story writing 1930 - article; includes correspondence
Box 53		Show down
Box 53		Side bet [alternate title: Life was a side bet], Collier's 1937
Box 54		Sidewise in Time, Astounding Stories; Shasta 1934, 1947, 1950 - includes correspondence (3 folders)
Box 54		Silent room [alternate title: Politeness], This Week 1938
Box 54		The silver menace, Thrill Book 1919
Box 54		Sisters, Secrets
Box 54		Six guns cross the border, West 1928
Box 54		Skag with the queer head, Marvel Magazine 1951
Box 54		The skipper, Collier's 1935-1936 - includes correspondence
Box 54		The skipper knows best, Short Stories 1928
Box 54		The slipper of Lizette, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 54		Skit tree planet, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1947 - also published in The Aliens (Berkley Press, 1960)
Box 54		The sleep gas, Argosy 1932
Box 54		Small boy, Toronto Star Weekly 1940
Box 54		Smart bird Hugin, Short Stories 1938
Box 54		Smart trick, Detective Tales 1941
Box 54		Smart trick, Standard Magazine
Box 55		So long ago, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 55		Somebody's son, West
Box 55		Something about a trapeze [alternate title: Again tomorrow], This Week 1949
Box 55		Something for Steve, American Magazine 1945-1946 - includes correspondence
Box 55		Something new in crime, Detective Fiction Weekly 1932
Box 55		Son of the Flying Y, Fawcett 1950 - book (3 folders)
Box 55		Song for two hands, Country Gentleman 1940
Box 55		Sonora was a jinx, Triple X Western 1932
Box 56		Sonny, Short Stories 1925
Box 56		S.O.S. from three worlds, Ace Books - book
Box 56		S.O.S., R.S.V.P., Astounding Stories 1943
Box 56		South American, Life Story
Box 56		South American, Secrets
Box 56		Space can, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1948
Box 56		Space captain, Ace Books 1965 (2 folders)
Box 56		Space gypsies, Avon 1966 - book
Box 57		Space gypsies, Avon 1966 - book (2 folders)
Box 57		Space platform, Shasta, Pocket Books, Belmont 1953, 1965 (3 folders)
Box 58		Space tug, Shasta, Pocket Books, Belmont 1953, 1965 (2 folders)
Box 58		Spaceman, Analog 1963 - also published in Other Side of Nowhere (Berkley, 1963); includes correspondence (3 folders)
Box 58		Spaceman, Avon 1964 - book synopsis
Box 59		Spies should start in kindergarten, This Week 1942
Box 59		Spooks
Box 59		Spur
Box 59		The star puppy, Holland's Magazine 1923
Box 59		Starting right, Today 1930
Box 59		The stew in Mersa, Zest 1926
Box 59		The stolen honeymoon, Love Stories 1923
Box 59		The storm that had to be stopped, Argosy 1929
Box 59		Storm wings, Air Trails 1930
Box 59		The story of Monty Stratton, Movie Magazine
Box 59		Story, no name, Story Book 1917
Box 59		The story of Rod Cantrell, Startling Stories 1949
Box 59		A story of the trade 1929
Box 59		Story outline for Basil Rathbone script
Box 59		The strange case of John Kingman, Astounding Science Stories 1948, 1959-1963 - includes correspondence
Box 59		A strange document found, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 59		The strange people, Weird Tales 1928
Box 59		A stranger comes to town
Box 59		Stranger in the Arctic, This Week 1938
Box 59		The street of magnificent dreams, Argosy All-Story Weekly 1922
Box 59		Strickly on the up and up, Sir
Box 59		A strigtly [sic] personal angle
Box 60		Stub passes through Malagua, Triple X Western 1932
Box 60		Success in writing, Author and Journalist 1936 - article
Box 60		A success story, Sir
Box 60		Suliman-ben-Daoud, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 60		Survival [alternate title: Castaway], Collier's 1939
Box 60		Survival [alternate title: Castaway], NBC 1947 - radio script
Box 60		Suspense, CBS 1952 - television script for episode "Night Drive" by Halstead Welles, written for tv from story by Jenkins; includes correspondence
Box 60		Suspicion, Confession
Box 60		Swamp flowers, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 60		The swamp was upside down, Astounding Stories 1956 - also published in Colonial Survey Stories (Gnome Press, 1957) and Planet Explorer (Avon, 1957)
Box 60		Sword and Mongols, Golden Fleece 1939
Box 60		Sword of kings, Short Stories 1927 - book (2 folders)
Box 60		Symbiosis, Collier's 1947
Box 61		Sympathy / Little bird, Snappy Stories
Box 61		The syncopated marriage, Smart Set 1916
Box 61		The taint in her blood, Love Stories 1922
Box 61		Tale of the sea, Esquire 1939, 1941 - includes correspondence
Box 61		The tale of the widowed sea-serpent, Zest 1926
Box 61		Talents Incorporated, Avon 1962 - book
Box 61		Tank four, Elks Magazine 1942
Box 61		Tanks, Astounding Stories 1930
Box 61		The taxi murder no. 1, Black Bat 1933
Box 61		Teetotal takes a drink
Box 61		Teletype, Collier's 1954
Box 61		The temptress, Love Stories 1921
Box 61		Ten grand, Short Stories 1933
Box 61		Terror, American Magazine 1946, 1955-1965 - includes correspondence
Box 61		Terror from above [alternate title: Air war], Collier's 1939
Box 61		That Calidad hold-up, Cowboy Stories 1935
Box 62		That damn fool Pete, Triple X Western 1932 - novelette; includes correspondence
Box 62		There's no accounting for girls, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 62		They do not understand it, Smart Set 1916
Box 62		They passed this way, Movie Magazine
Box 62		Thief, People's 1922
Box 62		Things pass by, Thrilling Wonder Stories 1948
Box 62		Third planet, If 1962
Box 62		This star shall be free [alternate title: Antarean experiment], Super Science 1949, 1961 - includes correspondence
Box 62		This is a success story
Box 62		Those at the top 1961 - television script; includes correspondence
Box 62		A thousand below zero, Thrill Book 1919
Box 62		A thousand fathom bluff, Top Notch 1922
Box 62		The thousand yard bull, Top Notch 1923
Box 62		Three o'clock
Box 62		Th' tark, Fantasy & Science Fiction 1956 - also published in The Aliens (Berkley Press, 1960)
Box 62		Tiger, Argosy 1966
Box 62		Tight place, Astounding Stories 1945
Box 62		Ti Julio of the guanacos, Collier's 1937
Box 62		Tiki-Lui, the god, Country Gentleman 1937
Box 62		Time to die [alternate title: Turn backwards, o time], Astounding Stories 1947
Box 62		Time to die [alternate title: Turn backwards, o time] - television script
Box 62		Time of passing
Box 62		Time tunnel, Pyramid Publications 1964 - book
Box 63		Time tunnel, Pyramid Publications 1964, 1967 - includes correspondence, carbons, corrections, and first Time Tunnel story linked to television (6 folders)
Box 64		Time tunnel 1967 - second Time Tunnel story linked to television (4 folders)
Box 64		To make a robot brain, Astounding Stories 1953 - article
Box 64		Tom, Dick and Harry, Secrets 1922
Box 64		Tombstone
Box 64		Torrero, Movie Magazine
Box 64		A touch of spring, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 64		Tradition, Complete Stories 1936
Box 64		Tradition, Standard Magazine
Box 64		Tragedy in the Waldorf, Detective Story Magazine 1921
Box 64		The trail of blood, Danger Trail 1926
Box 65		Treasure metals 1953 - article and film script prepared for Hamilton Watch Company; includes correspondence
Box 65		Trog, Astounding Stories 1944
Box 65		The trouble on the Bar Q, Danger Trail 1934
Box 65		Trouble on the voyage, Short Stories 1936
Box 65		Tuilagi, Danger Trail 1927
Box 65		The twilight song, Love Stories 1921
Box 65		Two flags west, Movie Magazine
Box 65		Two in a boat [alternate title: Two thousand dollars], Collier's 1935
Box 65		The U-boat, Argosy 1919
Box 65		The ugly duckling, Lover's Lane Magazine 1923
Box 65		Under Capricorn, Movie Magazine
Box 65		Under Chitna's clouds [alternate title: East face], Collier's 1939
Box 65		Under suspicion [alternate title: Ciudad Vieja], Life Story Magazine 1944
Box 65		Understanding, Standard Magazine
Box 65		Union Station, Movie Magazine
Box 65		Untitled, Confession
Box 65		Untitled, Galaxy
Box 65		Useless
Box 65		The vault, Black Mask 1922
Box 65		Vengeance I [alternate title: Battle piece], Argosy 1936 - includes correspondence
Box 65		Vengeance II, Short Stories 1948
Box 65		Vengeance of the week, Midnight 1923
Box 65		Verse (a la Alice], Snappy Stories 1919
Box 65		A very good day, True Experience 1924?
Box 65		A very nice family, Liberty 1937
Box 65		Victorian story, McLean's - page 1 missing
Box 66		The village of the devil-devil drums, Everybody's
Box 66		The village of Plenty Fella Hell, Short Stories 1951 - includes correspondence
Box 66		Virginia's promise, Love Stories 1921
Box 66		Vixen, Collier's 1939
Box 66		The voice of the city, Telling Tales 1923-1924 - includes correspondence
Box 66		The wabbler, Astounding Stories 1942
Box 66		Wailing asteroid [alternate title: Fortress asteroid], Avon 1960 - working synopsis, original with correspondence (2 folders)
Box 66		The wall that Cupid climbed, Love Stories 1922
Box 66		The wallet, Black Mask 1922
Box 66		Wanted, dead or alive, Triple X Western - book; Wright and Brown
Box 67		Wanted, dead or alive - continued
Box 67		The war goes on
Box 67		The war of the purple gas, Argosy 1963 - original with corrections, carbon typescript (2 folders)
Box 67		The war with the Gizmos, Gold Medal 1958 - book
Box 67		The warehouse murders, Black Bat 1934
Box 67		A warning to my husband, Secrets 1924
Box 67		We are middle aged and fat, Smart Set 1917
Box 67		We were in the smoking room, Smart Set 1916
Box 67		The web, Good Housekeeping 1941
Box 67		The wedding, True Experience 1924?
Box 68		Wells of Pildori [alternate title: Poisoned wells], Frontier 1927
Box 68		West wind [alternate title: Symbiosis], Astounding Stories 1948 - Also Collier's
Box 68		Western novelette
Box 68		The wharf killer
Box 68		When I die, Snappy Stories 1916 - poem plus epigrams
Box 68		When it's pulp and when it's slick, Report to Writers - article
Box 68		When the deathbird sings, Danger Trail 1927? - fragment
Box 68		When the lights come on, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 68		When the smoke flew thick, Top Notch 1923
Box 68		Where the fatheads belong, Detective Fiction Weekly 1932
Box 68		Which story?, Author and Journalist
Box 68		Whiplash, Movie Magazine
Box 68		White man's burden [alternate title: White man], Collier's 1937
Box 68		White man devil, Wide World Adventure Clayton Magazine 1929
Box 68		White spot, Startling Stories 1955, 1965 - includes correspondence
Box 68		Wild waters [alternate title: Flood], Collier's 1935 - includes correspondence
Box 68		The wilderness, Philadelphia Inquirer Sunday Magazine
Box 68		The wind, Country Gentleman 1942
Box 68		The wine of Calo, Snappy Stories 1918
Box 68		A wireless for the fangless one, Short Stories 1924
Box 68		The witch ring, Argosy 1951
Box 68		Without a moment's uneasiness, Science Fiction
Box 68		Wom'n, Telling Tales 1921
Box 68		The woman who sold herself, Young's 1917
Box 68		Women were remarkable
Box 69		Woman's work, Columbia Publications 1956
Box 69		Wrath unchanged, Popular Publications 1917
Box 69		The wreck of the Israel Holman, Thrill Book 1919
Box 69		The wretchedness of Estefan, Snappy Stories 1919
Box 69		W. S. S., Argosy All-Story Weekly 1919
Box 69		You can't get away with it, Detective Story Magazine 1917
Box 69		You never can tell about dynamite, Fighting Romances 1925
Box 69		You see I am blind, Life Story
Box 69		You woman, Snappy Stories 1917
Box 69		Young men prideful, Argosy 1939
Box 69		The young signor, Short Stories 1940
Box 69		Youth, Satellite 1953
Box 69		Yvonne, Today 1930
Box 69		Unidentified book
Box 69		Untitled book on writing
Box 70		Untitled stories, miscellaneous
Box 70		Untitled stories, incomplete
Box 70		Story fragments (2 folders)
Box 70		Story ideas
Box 70		Synopses, miscellaneous
Box 70		List of titles not in the collection

	Manuscripts of others
Box 70		Amos 'n' Andy 2 Feb 2945 - radio show
Box 70		Arthur, Eric / The oldster 3 Oct 1951
Box 70		Arthur, Kay / The long view 23 Oct 1951
Box 70		Bailey, Anne Howard / Image 5 Feb 1952
Box 70		Bain, Leslie / The deserter - original typescript
Box 70		Benz, Hamilton / Domenico 4 Nov 1951
Box 70		Bercovici, Konrad / 10 yards of poetry 12 Feb 1952
Box 71		Bloch, Robert / Almost human 13 May 1950
Box 71		Bradbury, Ray / The screaming woman 25 Nov 1948
Box 71		Can you top this? 16 Mar 1949
Box 71		Dudley, William / It takes all kinds 20 Dec 1951
Box 71		Dudley, William / Mr. Bemis takes a trip 26 Feb 1952
Box 71		Du Maurier, Daphne / The loving spirit
Box 71		Holman, Doris / Little girl lost 2 Oct 1951
Box 71		Ingram, Gail / Time to kill 28 May 1949
Box 71		Marks, Marjorie / The way to end - original typescript
Box 71		Marris, Hobbe / Yesterday's magic 29 Jan 1952
Box 71		Meadow, Herb and H. L. Fishel / All quiet at Silver Valley - original typescript
Box 71		Morwood, William / One foot in the grave
Box 71		O'Neill, Frank / The man in 308 11 Mar 1952
Box 71		Papashvily, Helen / The hat from Hangtown 19 Feb 1952
Box 71		Ross, Jerome / Airtight case 29 Oct 1951
Box 71		St. Joseph, Ellis / The weird world 21 Aug 1967
Box 71		Turley, Jack / The trap 5 Sep 1967
Box 71		Wilson, Anthony / The crash 30 Aug 1967

	Ephemera
Box 71		Programs 1952, 1966

	Science fiction publications
Box 71		F & SF Book Company 1964-1965 - catalogs 73-79 (Summer 1964 to Fall 1965)
		Fanscient 1948-1949 - no. 3 (Spring 1948), 4 (Summer 1948), 8 (Summer 1949)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Fantastic Worlds 1953 - vol. 1 no. 3 (Spring), vol. 2 no. 1 (Fall)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Fantasy Advertiser 1950 - vol. 4 no. 3 (Jul)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		First Fandom 1964 - no. 11 (Apr)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Galactic Outpost 1963-1964 - vol. 1 no. 1, 2;
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Galactic Outpost - Special issues 1, 2
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Galactic Outpost Complete index to Ace Books, by Roger Alan Cox Oct 1964
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Gridley Wave 1964-1965 - no. 14 (Jun 1964), 17 (May 1965), 18 (Aug 1965)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Grotesque 1948 - vol. 2 no. 2 (Jan)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Index to science fiction magazines 1962
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		JG-Argassy 1963 - no. 60 (Winter)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Mana 1956-1957 - no. 2 (Winter, 1965), 3 (Spring? 1957)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Masque - vol. 1 no. 5
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Mercenary 1965 - no. 1 (Spring)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Mirage 1963-1964 - vol. 1 no. 6 (Winter)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Operation Fantast 1950-1951 - vol. 1 no. 5 (Jun 1950), 10 (Autumn 1951)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Publications of the Institute of Twenty-First Century Studies - special series no. 134, 136
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Science Fantasy Review 1949-1950 - vol. 4 no. 17 (Winter)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Science Fiction Advertiser 1952 - vol. 5 no. 5 (Jan)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Science Fiction Critic 1937 - vol. 1 no. 8 (Mar); vol. 1 no. 9 (May)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Science Fiction Review Sep 1963-Dec 1964 - no. 1, 2, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 16, 17, 24, 32, 34, 35, and index to no's 1-31
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Scientification 1937 - vol. 1 no. 3 (Jun)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Space Magazine 1949 - vol. 1 no. 1 (Winter)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Titania 1950 - vol. 1 no. 1 (Spring) 2 copies
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.
		Warhoon 1962, 1964 - no. 16 (Jul 1962); no. 20 (Aug 1964)
			Sent to Rare Books for cataloging. Please refer to Libraries Search to locate this item.

Return to top