Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Mansfield, Margery |
| Title: | Margery Mansfield Papers |
| Inclusive Dates: | circa 1964 |
| Quantity: | 0.5 linear ft. |
| Abstract: | Correspondence, manuscripts of the American poet. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Margery Mansfield Papers consists of correspondence and manuscripts of poems.
Arrangement of the Collection
The collection is unprocessed and remains in original order.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Related Material
Special Collections Research Center has the papers of a number of American author and poets. Please refer to the SCRC Subject Index for a complete listing.
Subject Headings
Persons
Subjects
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Margery Mansfield Papers,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 20 Oct 2009
Revision history:
Inventory
An inventory has not yet been created for this collection. Please contact the Repository listed above for more information.