Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Spiral Press. |
| Title: | Spiral Press Records |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1961-1962 |
| Quantity: | 6.0 linear feet |
| Abstract: | Galley proofs, drafts, and some correspondence of the American printing company. Customers include the Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Frick Collection, among others. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: | Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
The Spiral Press was an American fine press founded by Joseph Blumenthal (1897-1990) in 1926. Between 1926 and its closure in 1971, the press designed and printed books for or by Robert Frost, W. H. Auden, Pablo Neruda, William Carlos Williams, Robinson Jeffers and Franklin Delano Roosevelt. The press's institutional clients included the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Morgan Library, Museum of Modern Art, Frick Collection, Random House, and CBS Television Network.
Blumenthal also designed a typeface, Spiral, which he named after the press, and wrote and taught on fine printing and book arts. In recognition of his attention to detail and high standards of excellence in his work, he was awarded the American Institute of Graphic Arts’ Lifetime Achievement Award in 1952.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The Spiral Press Records consist of a small number of general files and production files.
The General files contain several pamphlets, one letter, and a Spiral Press bibliography, but the vast majority of the collection consists of the Production files for 1961 and 1962. Within the folders one may find various galley proofs, draft copies for letterheads, envelopes, and invitations, and, in some cases, correspondence between the customer and the Spiral Press.
Arrangement of the Collection
The production folders are arranged consecutively by job number as follows:
- Box 1 - Job no's 1433-3000
- Box 2 - Job no's 3001-3075
- Box 3 - Job no's 3076-3155
- Box 4 - Job no's 3156-3220
- Box 5 - Job no's 3221-3300
- Box 6 - Job no's 3301-3355
- Box 7 - Job no's 3356-3415
- Box 8 - Job no's 3416-3490
- Box 9 - Job no's 3491-3550
- Box 10 - Job no's 3551-3615
- Box 11 - Job no's 3616-3680
- Box 12 - Job no's 3681-3745
- Box 13 - Job no's 3746-3797
To simplify locating a specific customer, however, the list below is given alphabetically by customer, with the job number and box information following the customer name.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Related Material
One copy of Robert Frost and the Spiral Press has been transferredd to Rare Books for cataloging. The other copy remains in the collection, in Series I, Box 1.
Special Collections Research Center has the records of several publishers and printers. Please refer to the SCRC Subject Index for a complete listing.
Subject Headings
Persons
Blumenthal, Joseph, 1897-1990.
Corporate Bodies
Spiral Press.
Subjects
Fine books -- Publishing.
Printers and printing -- United States -- History -- 20th century.
Genres and Forms
Correspondence.
Galley proofs.
Pamphlets.
Occupations
Publishers.
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
Spiral Press Records,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Gift of Spiral Press, 1966-1981.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: --
Date: circa 1967
Revision history: 12 Mar 2007 - converted to EAD (MRC)
Inventory
| General files | |||||||||||
| Correspondence (incoming) | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | Letter to Joseph Blumenthal from Howard L. Applegate | ||||||||||
| Published material | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | Autobiographic flyer / Joseph Blumenthal | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | The Individual and the Mass / August Heckscher | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Leonard Baskin's speech of acceptance on receiving the medal of the American Institute of Graphic Arts New York 28 Apr 1965 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | The Nobel Prize Speech / William Faulkner | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | On Book Design and Printing in the Twentieth Century / Joseph Blumenthal | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | The Place of the Artist in Society / President John F. Kennedy | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | The Prophets Really Prophesy as Mystics, The Commentators Merely by Statistics / Robert Frost | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Robert Frost and the Spiral Press | ||||||||||
| Miscellaneous | |||||||||||
| Box 1 | One complete set Spiral bibliography | ||||||||||
| Production files | |||||||||||
| Box 2 | Accurate Lithography, job #3033 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Accurate Lithography, job #3087 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Elmer Adler, job #2985 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Elmer Adler, job #3064 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Sophie Adler, job #3249 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Sophie Adler, job #3269 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3131 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3183 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3497 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3594 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3674 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Albert D. Smith and Company, job #3684 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Albert D. Smith and Company , job #3696 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Arthur Altschul, job #3045 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy in Rome, job #2949 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy in Rome, job #2950 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy in Rome, job #2977 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy in Rome, job #3042 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy in Rome, job #3043 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy in Rome, job #3120 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy in Rome, job #3152 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy in Rome, job #3293 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy in Rome, job #3294 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy in Rome , job #3295 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | American Academy in Rome, job #3319 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Academy in Rome, job #3357 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Academy in Rome, job #3394 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy in Rome, job #3417 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy in Rome, job #3456 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy in Rome, job #3623 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy in Rome, job #3663 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy in Rome, job #3664 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy in Rome, job #3665 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy in Rome, job #3666 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy in Rome, job #3703 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy in Rome, job #3712 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy in Rome, job #3732 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy in Rome, job #3758 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy in Rome, job #3760 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy in Rome, job #3787 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #2929 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #2981 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #2989 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3008 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3026 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3044 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3046 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3047 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3076 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3081 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3083 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3092 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3093 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3101 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3102 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3119 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3121 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3137 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3142 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3159 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3179 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3196 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3199 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3205 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3207 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3208 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3214 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3215 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3224 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3233 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3234 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3235 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3238 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3239 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3270 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3323 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3355 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3359 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3384 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3395 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3416 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3431 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3441 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3460 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3462 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3477 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3488 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3503 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3519 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3537 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3538 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3542 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3543 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3544 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3545 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3548 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3552 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3568 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3570 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3571 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3574 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3592 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3596 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3616 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3630 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3682 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3683 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3710 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters , job #3722 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3734 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3737 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3749 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3768 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3769 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | American Academy of Arts and Letters, job #3795 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | American Cancer Society, job #2967 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Cancer Society, job #3002 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Cancer Society, job #3024 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | American Cancer Society, job #3028 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Cancer Society, job #3099 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | American Cancer Society, job #3118 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | American Cancer Society, job #3178 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Cancer Society, job #3221 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Cancer Society, job #3267 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Cancer Society, job #3299 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | American Cancer Society, job #3353 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Cancer Society, job #3382 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Cancer Society, job #3467 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Cancer Society, job #3492 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Cancer Society, job #3498 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Cancer Society, job #3593 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | American Cancer Society, job #3613 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Cancer Society, job #3641 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Cancer Society, job #3659 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Cancer Society, job #3680 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Cancer Society, job #3699 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | American Cancer Society, job #3704 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | A.I.G.A. (American Institute of Graphic Arts), job #3250 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | A.I.G.A. (American Institute of Graphic Arts), job #3329 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | A.I.G.A. (American Institute of Graphic Arts), job #3530 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | A.I.G.A. (American Institute of Graphic Arts), job #3550 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3228 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3229 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3230 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3386 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3424 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3495 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | American Shakespeare Festival, job #3619 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Andrews, Nelson, Whitehead, job #3681 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Arthur Jaffe Heliochrome Company, job #2944 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Arthur Jaffe Heliochrome Company, job #3258 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Arthur Jaffe Heliochrome Company, job #3284 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Arthur Jaffe Heliochrome Company, job #3685 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Roy Bailey and L. S. Davidson, Jr. , job #3515 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | C. Waller Barrett, job #3352 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | C. Waller Barrett, job #3485 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | C. Waller Barrett, job #3738 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Brother Cajetan J. B. Baumann, job #3476 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Brother Cajetan J. B. Baumann, job #3602 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Brother Cajetan J. B. Baumann, job #3668 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Brother Cajetan J. B. Baumann, job #3765 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3056 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Bell Telephone Laboratories , job #3065 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3105 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3173 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3203 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3247 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3534 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3541 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3579 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3580 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Bell Telephone Laboratories, job #3585 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Bevans, Marks, & Barrow, job #3016 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Richard Blow, job #3777 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Bollingen Series, job #3297 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Bollingen Series, job #3307 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Bollingen Series, job #3342 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Bollingen Series, job #3346 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Bollingen Series, job #3605 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | John E. Booth, job #3082 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | John E. Booth, job #3426 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Richardson Bronson, job #3369 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Bronx House, job #3158 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Bernard Brussel-Smith, job #3322 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Caedmon, job #3035 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2927 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2930 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2935 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2938 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2947 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2948 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2959 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2963 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2968 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2972 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV Network, job #2988 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3004 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3010 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3019 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3020 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3022 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3023 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3036 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3039 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network, job #3059 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | CBS-TV Network , job #3069 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3078 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3090 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3091 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3106 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3112 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3113 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3115 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3122 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3129 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3132 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3133 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3135 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3144 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3148 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | CBS-TV Network, job #3149 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3160 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3163 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3164 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3171 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3172 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3174 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3181 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3201 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3206 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3209 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | CBS-TV Network, job #3220 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3244 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3245 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3246 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3253 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3255 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3259 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3262 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | CBS-TV Network, job #3288 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | CBS-TV Network, job #3320 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | CBS-TV Network, job #3321 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | CBS-TV Network, job #3326 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | CBS-TV Network, job #3343 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | CBS-TV Network, job #3350 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | CBS-TV Network, job #3385 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | CBS-TV Network, job #3401 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | CBS-TV Network, job #3407 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | CBS-TV Network, job #3415 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | CBS-TV Network, job #3444 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | CBS-TV Network, job #3469 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | CBS-TV Network, job #3473 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | CBS-TV Network, job #3501 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | CBS-TV Network, job #3514 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | CBS-TV Network, job #3523 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | CBS-TV Network, job #3540 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | CBS-TV Network, job #3561 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | CBS-TV Network, job #3565 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | CBS-TV Network, job #3577 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | CBS-TV Network, job #3610 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | CBS-TV Network, job #3625 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | CBS-TV Network, job #3637 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | CBS-TV Network, job #3643 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | CBS-TV Network, job #3655 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | CBS-TV Network, job #3700 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | CBS-TV Network, job #3721 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | CBS-TV Network, job #3740 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | CBS-TV Network, job #3773 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV (Marvin Fuchs), job #2952 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV (Marvin Fuchs), job #2957 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | CBS-TV (Marvin Fuchs), job #2958 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Chapin School, job #3210 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Gilmore D. Clarke, job #3754 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Columbia University Press, job #3193 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Committee for Corporate Support of American Universities, job #3368 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Committee for Corporate Support of American Universities, job #3472 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Cornell University, job #3358 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Cornell University, job #3772 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Cornell University Centennial Campaign, job #3698 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Cornell University Centennial Campaign, job #3759 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Cornell University Library, job #3729 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #2926 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #2992 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3180 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3261 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3282 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3314 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3318 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3345 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3349 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3356 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3360 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3423 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Corning Glass Works Foundation , job #3442 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Corning Glass Works Foundation , job #3512 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Corning Glass Works Foundation , job #3513 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3546 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Corning Glass Works Foundation , job #3551 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3608 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Corning Glass Works Foundation, job #3660 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | John M. Crawford, Jr., job #3572 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Cream Hollow Road, job #3639 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | H. Pelham Curtis, job #3066 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | H. Pelham Curtis, Committee for Corporate Support of American Universities, job #3304 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Curtis Paper Company, job #3189 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Curtis Paper Company, job #3236 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Curtis Paper Company, job #3486 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Curtis Paper Company, job #3576 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Dime Savings Bank of Brooklyn , job #3038 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Nell Dorr, job #3679 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Mrs. Moses L. Ehrlich, job #3770 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frits Eichenberg, job #3080 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frits Eichenberg, job #3428 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Louis Faurer, job #2983 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Louis Faurer, job #3157 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Louis Faurer, job #3468 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Dr. Caspar Folkoff, job #3290 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Dr. Caspar Folkoff, job #3766 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Foundation for Arts, Religion, and Culture , job #3716 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Antonio Frasconi, job #2936 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3054 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3058 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3364 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3480 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3569 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3736 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3748 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3757 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Antonio Frasconi, job #3778 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Willard E. Fraser, job #3780 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Frick Collection, job #2975 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Frick Collection, job #2976 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3001 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3009 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3031 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3037 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3052 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3062 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Frick Collection, job #3075 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3085 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3086 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3100 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3107 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3110 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3117 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3126 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3128 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3134 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3138 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3141 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Frick Collection, job #3154 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Frick Collection, job #3161 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Frick Collection, job #3162 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Frick Collection, job #3176 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Frick Collection, job #3237 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Frick Collection, job #3266 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Frick Collection, job #3302 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Frick Collection, job #3315 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Frick Collection, job #3354 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Frick Collection, job #3372 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Frick Collection, job #3380 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Frick Collection, job #3388 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Frick Collection, job #3398 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3420 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3422 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3449 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3450 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3454 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3459 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3463 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3464 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3474 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3478 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3483 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3489 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Frick Collection, job #3491 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Frick Collection, job #3521 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Frick Collection, job #3612 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Frick Collection, job #3642 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Frick Collection, job #3654 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Frick Collection, job #3669 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Frick Collection, job #3694 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Frick Collection, job #3733 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3746 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3752 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3755 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3762 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3771 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Frick Collection, job #3785 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Friends Workroom, job #2951 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Robert Frost, job #3298 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Fund for the Republic, job #3706 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Fund for the Republic, job #3707 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Fund for the Republic, job #3723 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Fund for the Republic, job #3741 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Arline Furer (Holiday House), job #3263 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Felicia Geffen, job #3635 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Gerhard Gerlach, job #3697 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Grolier Club, job #3041 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Grolier Club, job #3272 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Grolier Club, job #3273 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Grolier Club, job #3303 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Grolier Club, job #3339 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Grolier Club, job #3347 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Grolier Club, job #3378 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Grolier Club, job #3457 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Grolier Club, job #3458 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Grolier Club, job #3573 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Grolier Club, job #3791 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Thomas H. Guinzburg, job #2991 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Harold L. Gram, Inc., job #3751 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Harper Brothers, job #3440 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | August Heckscher, job #3018 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | August Heckscher, job #3678 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Heritage Club, job #3789 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Hispanic Society, job #3375 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Hispanic Society, job #3455 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Hispanic Society, job #3589 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Hispanic Society, job #3609 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Hispanic Society, job #3617 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Hispanic Society, job #3618 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Hispanic Society, job #3628 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Hispanic Society, job #3744 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Hispanic Society, job #3793 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3040 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3211 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3341 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3370 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3451 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3742 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Mrs. O'Donnell Hoover, job #3333 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Arthur Houghton, Jr., job #3397 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Mrs. Arthur Houghton, job #3166 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Robin Hudnut, job #3070 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Robin Hudnut, job #3410 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Robin Hudnut, job #3735 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Donald F. Hyde, job #2953 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Donald F. Hyde, job #3170 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | John F. Kennedy, job #3281 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Mrs. T. W. Kheel, job #3338 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Mrs. T. W. Kheel, job #3711 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Kingsport Press, job #3256 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Armin Landeck, job #2960 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Armin Landeck, job #3169 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Dorothy Liebes, job #3073 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Limited Editions Club, job #2940 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Limited Editions Club, job #2971 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Limited Editions Club, job #3582 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Lincoln Center, job #2964 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Lincoln Center, job #3053 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Lincoln Center, job #3060 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Lincoln Center, job #3094 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Lincoln Center, job #3095 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Lincoln Center, job #3130 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Lincoln Center, job #3217 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Lincoln Center, job #3218 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Lincoln Center, job #3300 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Lincoln Center, job #3312 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Mrs. Robert Lovett, job #3479 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Peppino Mangravite, job #3366 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3590 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3622 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3651 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3652 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3728 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Manhattan School of Music, job #3745 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Mrs. Harold Mantell, job #3182 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation, job #3146 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2928 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2933 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2942 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2945 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2946 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2954 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2955 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2956 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2969 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2986 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2993 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2994 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2995 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #2996 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3007 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3014 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3015 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3027 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3048 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3049 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art , job #3061 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3068 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Metropolitan Museum of Art , job #3071 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3089 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3103 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3123 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3124 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3140 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3143 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3165 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3185 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3187 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3188 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3212 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3213 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3216 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3232 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3241 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3242 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3243 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3254 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3257 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3268 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3271 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3274 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3275 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3283 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3296 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3309 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3310 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3316 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3317 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3324 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3336 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3344 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3351 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3363 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3383 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3400 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3411 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3430 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3443 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3446 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3470 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3484 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3506 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3509 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3516 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3517 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3525 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3526 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3554 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3559 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3563 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3578 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3606 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3611 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3621 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3638 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3646 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3653 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3673 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3675 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3677 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art , job #3688 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art , job #3689 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art , job #3691 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3695 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3705 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3708 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3717 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3718 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3725 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3730 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3743 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3756 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3774 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3775 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3776 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3788 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3796 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Metropolitan Museum of Art, job #3797 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Hans Moller, job #3403 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Morgan Library, job #2932 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Morgan Library, job #3003 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Morgan Library, job #3029 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Morgan Library, job #3153 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Morgan Library, job #3177 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Morgan Library, job #3195 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Morgan Library, job #3331 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Morgan Library, job #3475 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Morgan Library, job #3535 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Morgan Library, job #3586 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Morgan Library, job #3595 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Morgan Library, job #3600 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Morgan Library, job #3649 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Morgan Library, job #3650 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Morgan Library, job #3690 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Morgan Library, job #3701 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Morgan Library, job #3739A, 3739B | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Morgan Library, job #3779 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Morgan Library, job #3792 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | National Academy of Design, job #3111 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | National Academy of Design, job #3490 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | George A. Nelson, job #3025 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | George A. Nelson, job #3348 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | New York Philharmonic, job #3399 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | New York Philharmonic, job #3647 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | New York Shakespeare Festival, job #3731 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | John M. Oldenburg, job #3361 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3104 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3114 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3116 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3197 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3248 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3276 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3412 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3439 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3445 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3452 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3511 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3581 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3599 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3607 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Peter Oldenburg, job #3615 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Petrocelli Press, job #3306 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Petrocelli Press, job #3308 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Petrocelli Press, job #3330 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Petrocelli Press, job #3334 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Petrocelli Press, job #3337 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3365 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3373 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3390 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3391 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3404 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3405 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3406 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Petrocelli Press, job #3414 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press, job #3418 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press, job #3429 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press, job #3432 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press (Hispanic Society), job #3421 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press (Whitney Museum), job #3433 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press (Whitney Museum), job #3434 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press (Whitney Museum), job #3435 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Petrocelli Press (Whitney Museum), job #3436 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Philip Johnson Associates, job #3030 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Philip Johnson Associates, job #3194 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Philip Johnson Associates, job #3481 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Philip Johnson Associates, job #3661 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Random House , job #2937 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Random House, job #2943 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Random House, job #2961 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Random House, job #2965 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Random House, job #3005 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Random House, job #3264 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Random House, job #3313 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Random House, job #3332 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Random House, job #3408 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Random House, job #3603 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Readers Subscription, Inc., job #3192 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Mrs. Belle Ribicoff, job #3396 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Mrs. Belle Ribicoff, job #3487 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Riverdale Country School, job #2939 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Riverdale Country School, job #3280 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Riverdale Country School (Mr. Russell A. Ames), job #3614 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Rockefeller Institute Press, job #3645 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Russell-Rutter, job #3648 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | David Sashensky, job #3584 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Seven Gables Bookshop, job #3006 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Seven Gables Bookshop, job #3074 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Seven Gables Bookshop, job #3567 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Ben Shahn, job #3167 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Ben Shahn, job #3168 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Ben Shahn, job #3251 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Ben Shahn, job #3260 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Ben Shahn, job #3583 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Smith and Watson, Inc., job #3461 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Smith and Watson, Inc., job #3591 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Smithers Foundation, job #3381 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Spiral Press, job #2022 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Spiral Press, job #2966 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Spiral Press, job #3072 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Spiral Press, job #3376 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Spiral Press, job #3377 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Spiral Press, job #3763 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Spiral Press - Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, job #3125 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | The Statler Foundation, job #3077 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Steuben Glass, job #2941 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Steuben Glass, job #2978 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Steuben Glass, job #2984 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Steuben Glass, job #3032 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Steuben Glass, job #3057 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Steuben Glass, job #3063 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Steuben Glass, job #3084 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Steuben Glass, job #3186 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Steuben Glass, job #3200 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Steuben Glass, job #3222 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Steuben Glass, job #3240 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Steuben Glass, job #3292 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Steuben Glass, job #3409 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Steuben Glass, job #3499 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Steuben Glass, job #3518 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Steuben Glass, job #3531 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Steuben Glass, job #3532 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Steuben Glass, job #3539 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Steuben Glass, job #3626 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Steuben Glass, job #3627 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Steuben Glass, job #3670 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Steuben Glass, job #3764 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3387 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3413 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3427 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3465 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3466 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3494 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3533 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3564 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3587 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3604 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3693 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3719 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3750 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3767 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Terry Dintenfass, Inc., job #3794 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Textile Museum, job #1433 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2934 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2970 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2973 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2974 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2979 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #2980 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3000 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3013 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3034 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3079 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3096 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3097 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3098 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3108 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3109 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3139 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3145 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3156 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3175 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3184 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3191 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3198 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century hind), job #3202 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3219 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3225 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund) , job #3226 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3227 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3231 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3265 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3277 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3278 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3279 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3285 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3286 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3287 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3301 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3311 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3325 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3335 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3340 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3362 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3367 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3374 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3389 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3392 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3393 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3402 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3419 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3437 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3438 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3447 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3448 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3453 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3471 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3496 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3500 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3502 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3504 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3505 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3510 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3520 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3527 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3528 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3529 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3536 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3547 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3553 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3555 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3556 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3557 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3558 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3560 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund) , job #3562 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3575 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3588 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3597 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3631 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3632 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3633 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3634 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3644 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3657 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3662 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3667 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3671 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3672 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3702 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3714 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3715 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3724 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3726 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3727 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3753 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3781 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3782 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3783 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3784 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | T.C.F. (The Twentieth Century Fund), job #3790 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | The Typophiles, job #3151 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | UNICEF, job #3291 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | UNICEF, job #3620 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | University of North Carolina Alumni, job #3747 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Mrs. Irving Valentine, job #3328 | ||||||||||
| Box 12 | Mrs. Stuyvesant Van Veen , job #3687 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Vassar Centennial , job #3067 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Vassar College, job #2931 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Vassar College, job #2987 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Vassar College, job #2990 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Vassar College, job #3017 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Vassar College, job #3021 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Vassar College, job #3088 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Vassar College, job #3136 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Vassar College, job #3147 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Vassar College, job #3150 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Vassar College, job #3155 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Vassar College, job #3190 | ||||||||||
| Box 4 | Vassar College, job #3204 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Vassar College, job #3223 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Vassar College, job #3371 | ||||||||||
| Box 7 | Vassar College, job #3379 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Vassar College, job #3640 | ||||||||||
| Box 1 | Viking Press, job #2982 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Viking Press, job #3011 | ||||||||||
| Box 2 | Viking Press, job #3055 | ||||||||||
| Box 3 | Viking Press, job #3127 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Viking Press, job #3252 | ||||||||||
| Box 5 | Viking Press, job #3289 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | Viking Press, job #3327 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Viking Press, job #3425 | ||||||||||
| Box 10 | Viking Press, job #3601 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Viking Press, job #3624 | ||||||||||
| Box 11 | Viking Press, job #3636 | ||||||||||
| Box 13 | Viking Press, job #3786 | ||||||||||
| Box 8 | Whitney Museum, job #3482 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Whitney Museum, job #3522 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Whitney Museum, job #3549 | ||||||||||
| Box 9 | Jeanyee Wong, job #3493 | ||||||||||
| Box 6 | The Workroom, job #3305 | ||||||||||