Table of Contents
Scope and Contents of the Collection
| Ask a question |
| Request a visit |
| Potentially harmful content statement |
Overview of the Collection |
|
| Creator: | Storer, P.B. |
| Title: | P. B. Storer Correspondence |
| Inclusive Dates: | 1803-1843 |
| Quantity: | 1 folder (SC) |
| Abstract: | Minister in Syracuse, New York. Collection contains incoming correspondence. |
| Language: | English |
| Repository: |
Special Collections Research Center, Syracuse University Libraries 222 Waverly Avenue Syracuse, NY 13244-2010 https://library.syracuse.edu/special-collections-research-center |
Biographical History
P. B. Storer (dates unknown) was a minister in Syracuse, New York.
Scope and Contents of the Collection
The P. B. Storer Correspondence consists of incoming correspondence to the Rev. Storer. There are also a few letters to a Woodbury Storer of Portland, whose relationship to the reverend is undetermined.
Restrictions
Access Restrictions
The majority of our archival and manuscript collections are housed offsite and require advanced notice for retrieval. Researchers are encouraged to contact us in advance concerning the collection material they wish to access for their research.
Use Restrictions
Written permission must be obtained from SCRC and all relevant rights holders before publishing quotations, excerpts or images from any materials in this collection.
Related Material
Special Collections Research Center has a number of manuscript collections and printed material related to church and clergy in Central New York. Please refer to the SCRC Subject Index to locate relevant manuscript collections and Libraries Search to locate printed material.
Subject Headings
Persons
Corporate Bodies
Subjects
Places
Genres and Forms
Occupations
Administrative Information
Preferred Citation
Preferred citation for this material is as follows:
P.B. Storer Correspondence,
Special Collections Research Center,
Syracuse University Libraries
Acquisition Information
Purchase, 1967.
Finding Aid Information
Created by: MRC
Date: 6 Oct 2010
Revision history: