Staff Directory

filtered staff directory list

Sharon Alestalo

headshot of  Sharon Alestalo
Program Director, Faculty Affairs, Women in Science and Engineering (WiSE)

Sarah Allis

headshot of  Sarah Allis
Digital Library Program Content Coordinator

Courtney Asztalos

headshot of  Courtney Asztalos
Lead Curator, Curator of Plastics and Historical Artifacts

Kelly Balenske

headshot of  Kelly Balenske
Assistant Editor

Darle Balfoort

headshot of  Darle Balfoort
Library Technician and Maps Assistant

David Balfoort

headshot of  David Balfoort
Library Technician

Brett Barrie

headshot of  Brett Barrie
Assistant Catalog Librarian

Miranda Baur

headshot of  Miranda Baur
Project Editor

Susan Beitz

headshot of  Susan Beitz
Senior Administrator

Julie Belle

headshot of  Julie Belle
Administrative Secretary

Nick Bennett

headshot of  Nick Bennett
Program Support Coordinator, CTLE

Paul Bern

headshot of  Paul Bern
Research Data Services Librarian

Mathew Biviano

headshot of  Mathew Biviano
Library Technician

Saedra Blow

headshot of  Saedra Blow
Academic Learning Specialist, CLASS

Matt Bonaccio

headshot of  Matt Bonaccio
Library Technician

Amanda Bottorff

nothing available for  Amanda Bottorff
Library Technician

Caitlin Brandle

nothing available for  Caitlin Brandle
Library Technician

Bianca Caiella Breed

headshot of  Bianca Caiella Breed
Assistant Director for Development

Elizabeth Breslin

nothing available for  Elizabeth Breslin
Library Technician

Mark Burns

nothing available for  Mark Burns
Reference/Educational Technology Librarian, Law Library

Brian Byrns

headshot of  Brian Byrns
Library Facility Warehouse Technician

Meghan Cafarelli

headshot of  Meghan Cafarelli
Editorial and Production Assistant

Anthony W. Carbone

headshot of  Anthony W. Carbone
Library Facility Manager

Karen Carnessali

nothing available for  Karen Carnessali
Library Technician

Terriruth Carrier

headshot of  Terriruth Carrier
Executive Director of Operational Excellence

Bobbi Claps

headshot of  Bobbi Claps
Accounting Clerk

Robert Cleary

headshot of  Robert Cleary
Librarian, Department Head

Andrée Marie Clesse

nothing available for  Andrée Marie Clesse
Library Technician

Jennifer Collins

headshot of  Jennifer Collins
Budget Director

Giovanna R. Colosi

headshot of  Giovanna R. Colosi
Librarian for the School of Education, Subject Instruction Lead

Michele Combs

nothing available for  Michele Combs
Lead Archivist

Janet Coombs

headshot of  Janet Coombs
Library Technician

Elizabeth Cronkwright

headshot of  Elizabeth Cronkwright
Administrative Specialist

Enid L. Darby

nothing available for  Enid L. Darby
Collection Management Supervisor, Law Library

Dave de Anguera

nothing available for  Dave de Anguera
Library Facility Warehouse Technician

Kelly Delevan

headshot of  Kelly Delevan
Information Literacy Librarian

Christine Demetros

nothing available for  Christine Demetros
Assistant Director for Student Learning, Law Library

Juan Denzer

headshot of  Juan Denzer
Engineering and Computer Science Librarian

Melinda Dermody

headshot of  Melinda Dermody
Head, Access and Resource Sharing

Michael Dermody

nothing available for  Michael Dermody
Digital Preservation Librarian

Martha Kalnin Diede

headshot of  Martha Kalnin Diede
Director, Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence

Vanessa Dismuke

nothing available for  Vanessa Dismuke
Library Technician

Nicolette A. Dobrowolski

headshot of  Nicolette A. Dobrowolski
Assistant Director of Collections and Access Services

Sophie Dong

headshot of  Sophie Dong
Librarian, Principal Cataloger

John Dubay

nothing available for  John Dubay
Library Technician

Amanda DuBose

headshot of  Amanda DuBose
Music and Performing Arts Librarian

Julia Dudley

nothing available for  Julia Dudley
Access Services Supervisor

Sarah Duncan

headshot of  Sarah Duncan
Access Services Supervisor

Elizabeth Easson

nothing available for  Elizabeth Easson
Library Technician-Serials, Law Library

Susan Ehlers

nothing available for  Susan Ehlers
Library Technician

Ronald Figueroa

headshot of  Ronald Figueroa
Resource Sharing and Course Reserves Manager

Dane Flansburgh

headshot of  Dane Flansburgh
Assistant Archivist

Jan Fleckenstein

nothing available for  Jan Fleckenstein
Teaching Professor, Director of the Law Library

Joseph Foote

headshot of  Joseph Foote
Data Systems Administrator

Rachel Fox Von Swearingen

headshot of  Rachel Fox Von Swearingen
Collection Lead Librarian

Patricia Giles

nothing available for  Patricia Giles
Library Technician

Edward Gokey

nothing available for  Edward Gokey
Library Technician

Meghan Graham

headshot of  Meghan Graham
Administrative Assistant, CLASS

Rich Granato

headshot of  Rich Granato
Academic Learning Specialist, CLASS

Carol Hamilton

nothing available for  Carol Hamilton
Library Technician

Mona Hamlin

headshot of  Mona Hamlin
Marketing Analyst

Daniel Hanks Jr.

nothing available for  Daniel Hanks Jr.
Information Technology Analyst

Marianne Swanberry Hanley

headshot of  Marianne Swanberry Hanley
Preservation Librarian

Elizabeth Hansen

headshot of  Elizabeth Hansen
Director, University Records Manager

Kate Hanson

headshot of  Kate Hanson
Director, SOURCE

Emily Hart

headshot of  Emily Hart
Science Librarian, Research Impact Lead

Linda Dickerson Hartsock

headshot of  Linda Dickerson Hartsock
Executive Director, LaunchPad

Cristina Hatem

headshot of  Cristina Hatem
Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications

Brenna Helmstutler

headshot of  Brenna Helmstutler
Librarian for the School of Information Studies

Sam Hollander

headshot of  Sam Hollander
LaunchPad Program Manager

Chelsea Hoover

headshot of  Chelsea Hoover
Catalog Librarian for Music

Tom House

headshot of  Tom House
Facilities and Security Coordinator

Jeanine Irons

headshot of  Jeanine Irons
Faculty Developer for Diversity and Inclusion, CTLE

David Louis Jensen

headshot of  David Louis Jensen
Library Technician

Kristin Jeter

headshot of  Kristin Jeter
Interlibrary Loan Supervisor

Betty Johnson-Adair

headshot of  Betty Johnson-Adair
Budget Office Manager

Emily Johnson

nothing available for  Emily Johnson
Library Technician

Kiley Jolicoeur

headshot of  Kiley Jolicoeur
Metadata Strategies Librarian

Déirdre Joyce

headshot of  Déirdre Joyce
Head of Digital Stewardship and the Digital Library Program

Abby Kasowitz-Scheer

headshot of  Abby Kasowitz-Scheer
Interim Head, Learning and Academic Engagement Department

Lisa Kuerbis

headshot of  Lisa Kuerbis
Sales and Marketing Coordinator

Anita Kuiken

headshot of  Anita Kuiken
Librarian for Falk College

Amy Kwasigroch

nothing available for  Amy Kwasigroch
Library Technician

Sidney A. Lanier

nothing available for  Sidney A. Lanier
Catalog and Archives Librarian, Law Library

Kelley Lasher

headshot of  Kelley Lasher
Librarian

Keenan LeBlanc

headshot of  Keenan LeBlanc
Library Technician

Bill Lee

headshot of  Bill Lee
Library Technician

Merritt Lennox

headshot of  Merritt Lennox
Data Systems Administrator

Elias Liquori

headshot of  Elias Liquori
Library Facility Warehouse Technician

Natalie LoRusso

headshot of  Natalie LoRusso
Reference and User Experience Librarian

Deborah Manion

headshot of  Deborah Manion
Acquisitions Editor

Meg Mason

headshot of  Meg Mason
University Archivist

Andrew McClurg

headshot of  Andrew McClurg
Digital Scholarship Space

Diane McKenney

headshot of  Diane McKenney
Library Technician

Stephanie JH McReynolds

headshot of  Stephanie JH McReynolds
Librarian for Business, Management and Entrepreneurship

Jim Meade

headshot of  Jim Meade
Audio Preservation Engineer

Carol Mehl

headshot of  Carol Mehl
Library Technician

Lisa Moeckel

headshot of  Lisa Moeckel
Associate Dean for Academic Success

Dylan Mohr

headshot of  Dylan Mohr
Open Scholarship Librarian

Michael Morrison

nothing available for  Michael Morrison
Digital Scholarship Space

Stephanie Morse

headshot of  Stephanie Morse
Library Technician

Meara Mosny

headshot of  Meara Mosny
Digital & Communications Specialist

Donna Movsovich

nothing available for  Donna Movsovich
Catalog Librarian, Part-Time, Law Library

Philip Movsovich

nothing available for  Philip Movsovich
Library Facility Warehouse Technician

Cathy Mulford

headshot of  Cathy Mulford
Library Technician

Eric Nemier

headshot of  Eric Nemier
Department of Public Services Officer

Nicholas Nosko

headshot of  Nicholas Nosko
Information Technology Analyst

Jim O'Connor

headshot of  Jim O'Connor
Producer Sound Beat

Nick Olivieri

headshot of  Nick Olivieri
Access Services Manager

John Olson

headshot of  John Olson
Government and Geo-Information Librarian

Barbara Opar

headshot of  Barbara Opar
Librarian for Architecture

Richard Ortiz

headshot of  Richard Ortiz
Technology Consultant

Kelley Parker

headshot of  Kelley Parker
Executive Assistant to the Dean and Dean's Office Manager

Michael Pasqualoni

headshot of  Michael Pasqualoni
Librarian for the Newhouse School of Public Communications

Andrew Pease

headshot of  Andrew Pease
Program Management Coordinator and Data Specialist

Emily Perkins

headshot of  Emily Perkins
Program Coordinator, CLASS

David Peterson

nothing available for  David Peterson
Library Technician

Jessica L. Petitto

nothing available for  Jessica L. Petitto
Technical Services Librarian, Law Library

Kathleen Pieri

nothing available for  Kathleen Pieri
Information Technology Analyst

Sarah Pohley

nothing available for  Sarah Pohley
Library Technician for Digitization

Jeremy Pope

nothing available for  Jeremy Pope
Library Technician

Suzanne Preate

headshot of  Suzanne Preate
Digital Initiatives Librarian

Roseann Presutti

headshot of  Roseann Presutti
Administrative Assistant for Faculty Affairs, Office of Academic Affairs

Anne Rauh

headshot of  Anne Rauh
Head of Collections and Research Services

Daniel J. Rice

headshot of  Daniel J. Rice
Information Technology Analyst

Odette M Rodríguez

headshot of  Odette M Rodríguez
Assistant Director, SOURCE

Ivayla Roleva-Peneva

nothing available for  Ivayla Roleva-Peneva
Media Preservation Archivist

Jana Rosinski

headshot of  Jana Rosinski
Instruction and Education Librarian

Thomas Roux

headshot of  Thomas Roux
Library Technician

Danny Sarmiento

headshot of  Danny Sarmiento
SCRC Curator (20th Century to present)

Corinne Sartori

headshot of  Corinne Sartori
Accessibility Specialist

Heather A. Sauer

nothing available for  Heather A. Sauer
Office Coordinator, Law Library

Irina Savinetskaya

headshot of  Irina Savinetskaya
SCRC Curator, Early to pre-20th Century

Josephine Scanlon

nothing available for  Josephine Scanlon
Library Technician-Circulation, Law Library

Jennifer Schultz

nothing available for  Jennifer Schultz
Operations and Business Manager

Liz Scott

nothing available for  Liz Scott
Library Technician

David Seaman

headshot of  David Seaman
Dean of Libraries and University Librarian

Bridget Sheridan

headshot of  Bridget Sheridan
Learning Commons Supervisor

Russell Silverstein

headshot of  Russell Silverstein
Director, Library Information Technology

Stephen Singer

headshot of  Stephen Singer
Technology Consultant

S. Ann Skiold

headshot of  S. Ann Skiold
Librarian for Visual Arts

Molly Smithwick

nothing available for  Molly Smithwick
Access Services Supervisor

Vanessa St.Oegger-Menn

headshot of  Vanessa St.Oegger-Menn
Assistant University Archivist and Pan Am 103 Archivist

John Stawarz

headshot of  John Stawarz
Online Learning Librarian

Kay Steinmetz

headshot of  Kay Steinmetz
Editorial and Production Manager

David Stokoe

headshot of  David Stokoe
Conservation Librarian

Mark Svereika

nothing available for  Mark Svereika
Library Technician

Anders Swendsrud

headshot of  Anders Swendsrud
Access Services Supervisor

Gigi Swinnerton

headshot of  Gigi Swinnerton
Visiting Librarian

Ronald Thiele

headshot of  Ronald Thiele
Assistant Dean for Advancement

Lenny C. Trang

headshot of  Lenny C. Trang
Information Technology Analyst

Samantha Trumble

headshot of  Samantha Trumble
Assistant Director, CLASS

Margaret Usdansky

headshot of  Margaret Usdansky
Director, CLASS

Peter D. Verheyen

headshot of  Peter D. Verheyen
Librarian, Research and Emerging Issues Analyst

William Vogel

headshot of  William Vogel
Library Technician

Scott Warren

headshot of  Scott Warren
Associate Dean for Research Excellence

Winn Wasson

headshot of  Winn Wasson
Social Science Librarian

George Wazen

nothing available for  George Wazen
DPS Library Operations Coordinator

Robert J. Weiner

nothing available for  Robert J. Weiner
Electronic Services Librarian, Law Library

Stephen Weiter

nothing available for  Stephen Weiter
Library Technician

Fred Wellner

headshot of  Fred Wellner
Senior Designer

Lynn Wilcox

headshot of  Lynn Wilcox
Design Specialist

Zachary Wilkie

nothing available for  Zachary Wilkie
Office Coordinator

Patrick Williams

headshot of  Patrick Williams
Humanities Librarian, Digital and Open Scholarship Lead

Kimberly T. Wilson

nothing available for  Kimberly T. Wilson
Reference Librarian, Faculty and Outreach Services, Law Library

Jennifer Zuccaro

nothing available for  Jennifer Zuccaro
Serial Acquisition Librarian